Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2652,029
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0451,892
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0431,891
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6601,653
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6857,261
AzulArgentina 11,8907,388
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9788,065
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2036,962
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1827,570
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0517,489
AmberleyAustralia 14,1098,768
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0571,278
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0781,291
AimoresBrazil 9,4155,850
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7845,459
AltamiraBrazil 9,6525,998
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3816,451
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9006,152
ApodiBrazil 8,3545,191
AracajuBrazil 8,5675,324
AracuaiBrazil 9,3645,819
AragarcasBrazil 10,2776,386
AraxaBrazil 9,9596,189
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4335,241
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3487,052
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3097,027
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5255,919
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2524,506
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8076,094
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0676,256
AbecheChad 1,8051,122
AntofagastaChile 12,3577,679
AricaChile 12,1467,548
AltaiChina 5,3733,339
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9967,454
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9297,413
AraucaColombia 10,9966,833
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3446,428
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2426,364
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4046,465
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 670416
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 467290
AswanEgypt 190118
AsyutEgypt 227141
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4197,717
AsmaraEritrea 1,323822
AssabEritrea 1,7491,087
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,9641,221
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,8371,763
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,04811,215
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,4685,262
AccraGhana 4,1462,576
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8011,119
AthensGreece 1,6121,001
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,585985
AasiaatGreenland 7,1834,464
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5264,055
AputiteqGreenland 6,3353,937
AkureyriIceland 5,6703,524
AgraIndia 4,4922,792
AhmedabadIndia 4,0402,510
AkolaIndia 4,5442,824
AllahabadIndia 4,8883,038
AmritsarIndia 4,1422,574
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7336,669
AbadanIran 1,6111,001
ArakIran 1,8891,174
AlbengaItaly 3,0121,872
AlgheroItaly 2,8011,740
AmendolaItaly 2,3551,464
AnconaItaly 2,6441,643
ArezzoItaly 2,7341,699
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5092,802
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4482,764
AbashiriJapan 9,6085,970
AburatsuJapan 9,3015,780
AikawaJapan 9,5185,915
AjiroJapan 9,7496,058
AkitaJapan 9,5645,943
AkuneJapan 9,1765,702
AomoriJapan 9,5505,935
AsahikawaJapan 9,4945,900
AsosanJapan 9,2085,722
AmmanJordan 771479
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4362,756
AinaziLatvia 3,6402,262
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,7692,964
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,8933,041
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,1973,229
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,5942,855
AtarMauritania 4,6942,917
AgalegaMauritius 4,7712,965
AcapulcoMexico 13,0378,101
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1213,804
AltaiMongolia 5,9823,717
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4844,029
AgadirMorocco 4,1592,584
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,7372,322
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6019,694
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,9989,941
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,28410,119
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8199,830
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9019,881
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,23010,086
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,22910,085
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1617,557
AgadezNiger 2,7321,698
AsuncionParaguay 11,2246,975
ArequipaPeru 12,1847,572
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0325,613
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,28411,362
AradRomania 2,4931,549
AjanRussia 8,5405,307
AldanRussia 7,7434,811
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0421,890
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1533,202
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0695,636
AnadyrRussia 9,5115,910
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3542,706
ArmavirRussia 2,2761,414
AstrakhanRussia 2,6621,654
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,14110,652
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,1942,606
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5412,200
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4092,119
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5332,195
Abu HamedSudan 685426
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,446899
AqiqSudan 1,001622
ArbaatSudan 782486
AromaSudan 1,151715
AtbaraSudan 896557
Abu KamalSyria 1,252778
AleppoSyria 1,245773
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3524,568
AtakpameTogo 3,9022,425
AdanaTurkey 1,282796
AfyonTurkey 1,469913
AnkaraTurkey 1,588987
AntalyaTurkey 1,259782
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7491,708
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,4622,773
AberporthUk 4,2862,663
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,2702,653
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0901,299
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3131,437
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2121,375
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1941,363
ArtigasUruguay 11,3467,051
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9706,817
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,6916,643
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6007,208
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8207,345
Ada, MnUsa 10,4916,519
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0796,263
Aiken, ScUsa 10,4546,496
Akron, OhUsa 9,9756,198
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7717,315
Albany, GaUsa 10,7356,671
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,3315,798
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5506,556
Albion, NeUsa 10,9476,803
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0227,471
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6036,589
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,7866,703
Algona, IaUsa 10,6366,610
Alice, TxUsa 12,0537,490
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,5665,944
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2086,965
Alma, MiUsa 10,0786,263
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8496,120
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2437,608
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7187,282
Amherst, MaUsa 9,3155,788
Amite, LaUsa 11,3107,028
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3576,436
Anderson, InUsa 10,3476,429
Anderson, ScUsa 10,4656,503
Angelica, NyUsa 9,6706,009
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0796,263
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9166,783
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9636,813
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8966,771
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,4046,465
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1626,315
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6877,263
Atchison, KsUsa 10,9686,816
Athens, GaUsa 10,5576,560
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,6596,623
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,5705,947
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4856,515
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9886,828
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4926,520
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1926,955
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3406,425
Austin, TxUsa 11,8557,367
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4592,150
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0052,489
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7236,663
AdenYemen 1,9231,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -