Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5032,177
BustAfghanistan 3,1471,956
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2522,021
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7792,348
FarahAfghanistan 2,9511,834
GardizAfghanistan 3,6192,249
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5432,201
HeratAfghanistan 2,9851,855
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6362,260
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7392,324
KabulAfghanistan 3,6262,254
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2872,043
KhostAfghanistan 3,6832,289
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6302,256
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2502,019
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4802,163
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6182,248
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0831,916
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3502,082
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2972,049
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9041,805
ShkoderAlbania 2,1891,360
TiranaAlbania 2,1091,310
VloreAlbania 2,0501,274
AdrarAlgeria 3,2652,029
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0451,892
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0431,891
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6601,653
BatnaAlgeria 2,7491,708
BecharAlgeria 3,4592,150
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8881,794
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4492,143
BiskraAlgeria 2,7721,723
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5881,609
ChlefAlgeria 3,1961,986
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7411,703
DjanetAlgeria 2,3451,457
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9911,858
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9681,844
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6451,644
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8981,801
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6681,658
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3011,430
In SalahAlgeria 3,0051,867
MilianaAlgeria 3,1201,939
OranAlgeria 3,3542,084
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1631,966
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7391,702
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7791,727
TebessaAlgeria 2,5831,605
TimimounAlgeria 3,2141,997
TindoufAlgeria 4,0462,514
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6991,677
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,26910,731
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4584,013
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3982,111
HuamboAngola 4,6552,893
LuandaAngola 4,3792,721
LuenaAngola 4,3892,727
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,0603,145
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6417,855
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5107,774
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5277,784
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8297,351
ByrdAntarctica 13,8338,596
DavisAntarctica 11,1066,901
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5987,829
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7578,549
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6857,261
AzulArgentina 11,8907,388
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1557,554
BarilocheArgentina 12,9668,057
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6927,265
CeresArgentina 11,8117,339
ChamicalArgentina 12,2217,594
ChepesArgentina 12,2847,633
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7827,943
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5177,157
CórdobaArgentina 12,0697,500
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0697,500
CorrientesArgentina 11,4227,098
EsquelArgentina 13,0048,081
EzeizaArgentina 11,7057,274
FormosaArgentina 11,3207,034
General PicoArgentina 12,1857,572
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6407,233
JuninArgentina 11,8997,394
La PlataArgentina 11,6577,244
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8407,357
La RiojaArgentina 12,2357,603
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0967,517
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2158,212
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4737,130
Malarg EArgentina 12,6837,882
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7697,935
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7497,301
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9377,418
MendozaArgentina 12,5387,791
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5317,787
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4427,110
NeuquenArgentina 12,6587,866
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9307,414
OranArgentina 11,7607,308
ParanaArgentina 11,7557,304
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3727,067
PehuajoArgentina 12,0327,477
PergaminoArgentina 11,8457,360
PigeArgentina 12,1347,540
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0527,489
PosadasArgentina 11,1656,938
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5547,180
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6307,848
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6217,222
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8267,349
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5807,196
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1367,541
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0238,093
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6687,251
RosarioArgentina 11,8257,348
SaltaArgentina 11,9397,419
San AntonioArgentina 12,4617,743
San LuisArgentina 12,3287,661
San RafaelArgentina 12,5527,800
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2587,617
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9437,421
SarmientoArgentina 12,9028,017
TrelewArgentina 12,5447,795
TucumanArgentina 11,9907,451
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0058,082
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1747,565
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9687,437
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2597,618
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9531,214
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3143,924
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9788,065
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2036,962
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1827,570
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0517,489
AmberleyAustralia 14,1098,768
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5278,406
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1438,789
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8156,721
CairnsAustralia 13,0778,126
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9388,661
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3516,432
CedunaAustralia 12,4637,745
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4568,362
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7047,894
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5528,421
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7047,894
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2088,829
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1177,530
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8277,349
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4117,091
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1125,041
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8228,589
East SaleAustralia 13,7998,575
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4897,139
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4907,140
EssendonAustralia 13,5998,451
ForrestAustralia 11,9167,404
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0348,721
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6376,610
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7037,272
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3527,054
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8858,628
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8718,620
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0758,125
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3227,035
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8488,605
LavertonAustralia 13,5898,444
LearmonthAustralia 10,2576,374
LongreachAustralia 13,1718,184
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1718,184
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7909,191
Low HeadAustralia 13,8088,580
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5778,437
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6179,083
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7266,665
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8736,757
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5928,446
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6078,455
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2778,251
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2438,229
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6057,833
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6049,697
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6447,857
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0528,732
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0088,083
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3216,414
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4607,743
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8996,773
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5876,579
RichmondAustralia 14,0528,732
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7748,559
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0948,758
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0958,759
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0467,486
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0457,485
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4607,743
TibooburraAustralia 13,1428,167
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2688,245
WaggaAustralia 13,7798,562
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1135,042
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1358,784
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4758,373
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0286,853
WoomeraAustralia 12,7137,900
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2737,005
GrazAustria 2,8161,750
InnsbruckAustria 3,0471,893
KlagenfurtAustria 2,8421,766
LinzAustria 2,9831,854
SalzburgAustria 3,0041,867
ViennaAustria 2,8871,794
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,9751,848
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0571,278
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0781,291
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0921,300
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1691,348
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0991,304
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6222,872
LerwickUk 4,6222,872
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2031,369
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2711,411
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1821,356
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1641,345
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2211,380
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,2971,427
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,0571,278
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0671,285
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1321,325
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1911,362
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8443,631
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5923,475
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0493,759
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6346,608
MuharraqBahrain 1,7941,115
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9683,708
DhakaBangladesh 5,7983,603
CharnocksBarbados 9,5975,964
BrestBelarus 3,0371,887
GomelBelarus 2,9761,849
GrodnoBelarus 3,1881,981
MinskBelarus 3,1701,970
MogilevBelarus 3,1531,959
VitebskBelarus 3,2962,048
BrusselsBelgium 3,6892,292
D’UccleBelgium 3,6892,292
OstendeBelgium 3,7982,360
Belize CityBelize 12,0317,476
BeninBenin 3,8702,405
BohiconBenin 3,8442,389
CotonouBenin 3,8702,405
KandiBenin 3,5202,187
NatitingouBenin 3,7112,306
ParakouBenin 3,6562,272
SaveBenin 3,7522,332
BermudaBermuda 9,1515,687
La PazBolivia 11,8587,369
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4237,099
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3991,491
FrancistownBotswana 5,2443,259
MaunBotswana 5,1753,216
TshaneBotswana 5,6463,509
AimoresBrazil 9,4155,850
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7845,459
AltamiraBrazil 9,6525,998
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3816,451
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9006,152
ApodiBrazil 8,3545,191
AracajuBrazil 8,5675,324
AracuaiBrazil 9,3645,819
AragarcasBrazil 10,2776,386
AraxaBrazil 9,9596,189
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4335,241
BageBrazil 11,1766,945
BambuiBrazil 9,8936,148
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7566,063
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5885,337
BarcelosBrazil 10,6186,598
BarraBrazil 9,1605,692
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0785,641
BarreirasBrazil 9,3925,836
BelémBrazil 9,1945,713
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7016,028
BelterraBrazil 9,9006,152
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1495,685
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7316,669
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2995,779
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8606,127
BrevesBrazil 9,4075,846
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4935,899
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6946,024
CabroboBrazil 8,6555,378
CaceresBrazil 10,8106,718
CaetiteBrazil 9,2655,757
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2535,128
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7226,663
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6836,639
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9996,214
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6765,392
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0095,598
CaparaoBrazil 9,5445,931
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1606,314
CaratingaBrazil 9,5315,922
CaravelasBrazil 9,1525,687
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3945,838
CarolinaBrazil 9,3875,833
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5036,527
CataguasesBrazil 9,6676,007
CatalaoBrazil 9,9836,204
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2276,355
CaxiasBrazil 8,8575,504
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8236,725
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1235,048
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7266,044
ChapecoBrazil 10,8516,743
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5146,533
CipoBrazil 8,7155,416
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6115,973
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6075,970
CordeiroBrazil 9,6726,010
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4385,865
CorumbaBrazil 10,9336,794
CoximBrazil 10,6446,614
CrateusBrazil 8,6095,349
CuiabaBrazil 10,6356,609
CuritibaBrazil 10,4686,505
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5815,954
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6136,595
DouradosBrazil 10,8246,726
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8316,109
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0026,837
EspinosaBrazil 9,3325,799
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7354,807
FloraniaBrazil 8,2835,147
FlorestaBrazil 8,5865,335
FlorianoBrazil 8,9215,544
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5146,533
FormosaBrazil 9,7906,083
FortalezaBrazil 8,3335,178
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9576,809
FrancaBrazil 10,0566,249
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4045,223
GoianiaBrazil 10,0296,232
GoiasBrazil 10,0766,261
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4595,878
GrajauBrazil 9,2105,723
GuairaBrazil 10,8586,747
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3995,219
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1245,669
IbiriteBrazil 9,7166,038
IguatuBrazil 8,5385,305
IlheusBrazil 8,9725,575
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3005,779
IndaialBrazil 10,5376,548
IpameriBrazil 9,9806,202
IraiBrazil 10,9106,779
IreceBrazil 9,0475,622
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9775,579
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2736,383
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0826,265
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4905,897
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5835,955
ItapevaBrazil 10,3616,438
ItirucuBrazil 8,9765,578
ItuacuBrazil 9,1285,672
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7466,678
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4206,475
JacobinaBrazil 8,9075,535
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3055,161
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1495,064
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7916,084
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7466,056
LavrasBrazil 9,8686,132
LencoisBrazil 9,0685,635
LinharesBrazil 9,3195,791
LondrinaBrazil 10,5436,551
MacapaBrazil 9,3805,829
MacauBrazil 8,2125,103
MaceioBrazil 8,3705,201
MachadoBrazil 9,9746,198
ManausBrazil 10,4316,482
MarabaBrazil 9,4545,875
MaringaBrazil 10,6156,596
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7826,079
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3325,799
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7555,440
MonteiroBrazil 8,4035,222
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5245,918
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3815,208
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9805,580
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7006,028
ObidosBrazil 9,9226,166
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4535,253
ParacatuBrazil 9,8326,110
ParanaBrazil 9,6866,019
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4066,466
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3636,439
ParintinsBrazil 10,0786,263
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6125,351
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8856,764
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8706,133
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8095,474
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5955,341
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2445,744
PeixeBrazil 9,7286,045
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8125,476
PicosBrazil 8,7875,460
PiraiBrazil 9,8426,116
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9616,190
PompeuBrazil 9,7616,066
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9216,786
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5855,956
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6706,630
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0886,890
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8646,751
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6666,007
PosseBrazil 9,6245,980
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4775,267
RecifeBrazil 8,2065,099
RemansoBrazil 8,9815,581
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5317,165
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7916,084
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5506,556
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2506,369
SalvadorBrazil 8,8225,482
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0676,877
SantaremBrazil 9,8646,130
SantosBrazil 10,1286,294
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1726,321
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7986,089
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4535,253
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6676,629
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1256,913
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9156,161
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8335,489
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2605,754
São PauloBrazil 10,1326,296
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1146,285
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5807,196
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8415,494
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7885,461
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7056,031
SobralBrazil 8,5025,283
SoureBrazil 9,1675,696
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2875,771
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2096,966
SurubimBrazil 8,2705,139
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5435,930
TarauacaBrazil 11,7457,299
TauaBrazil 8,6275,361
TefeBrazil 10,9126,781
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3665,820
TeresinaBrazil 8,8155,478
TiriosBrazil 9,7666,068
TorresBrazil 10,7026,651
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0235,607
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4646,502
TriunfoBrazil 8,5045,284
TucuruiBrazil 9,4305,860
TuriacuBrazil 8,9025,532
UaupesBrazil 10,9816,824
UbatubaBrazil 9,9906,208
UberabaBrazil 10,0606,251
VassourasBrazil 9,8096,095
VicosaBrazil 9,6465,994
VitoriaBrazil 9,3945,838
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1505,686
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0155,602
BurgasBulgaria 1,9311,200
LomBulgaria 2,1911,362
PlevenBulgaria 2,1041,307
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9721,225
SadovoBulgaria 1,9641,220
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9671,222
SofiaBulgaria 2,0711,287
VarnaBulgaria 1,9971,241
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8752,408
BurundiBurundi 3,2442,016
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6784,771
SiemreapCambodia 7,5004,660
BatouriCameroon 3,0631,903
DoualaCameroon 3,4372,136
GarouaCameroon 2,7311,697
MamfeCameroon 3,3352,073
MarouaCameroon 2,5771,601
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8751,787
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2262,005
YaoundeCameroon 3,3182,062
YokoCameroon 3,1121,934
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3487,052
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3097,027
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5255,919
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2524,506
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8076,094
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0676,256
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8445,496
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2887,015
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0775,641
Banff, AbCanada 10,9206,786
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4615,879
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6694,766
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9126,781
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1056,280
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9456,801
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3915,836
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0666,877
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4026,464
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4856,515
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6524,755
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6204,735
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0675,634
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8766,758
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9425,557
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3307,040
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5784,709
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7414,811
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1555,068
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2085,722
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3147,031
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2416,985
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7194,797
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1756,945
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0145,602
Charlo, NbCanada 8,5485,312
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4015,221
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,3995,219
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Chatham, NbCanada 8,5325,302
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9565,566
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0345,614
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1665,075
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4325,861
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2125,724
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7314,804
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4316,482
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4905,897
Comox, BcCanada 11,3457,050
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4015,842
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6105,350
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6936,645
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0836,887
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8644,887
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3086,405
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8864,900
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9004,909
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9105,537
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0476,244
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4495,872
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6496,617
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6116,594
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6226,601
Edson, AbCanada 10,7166,659
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2526,992
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,5035,905
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6026,588
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Eureka, NtCanada 7,7204,797
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0786,263
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0516,246
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2546,372
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3466,429
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8826,762
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0176,225
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9586,188
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5686,567
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2316,358
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6645,384
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6585,380
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9954,968
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6974,783
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6435,992
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4067,088
Golden, BcCanada 10,9566,808
Goose, NfCanada 7,9454,937
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7336,048
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6276,604
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5845,334
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,2655,136
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3636,440
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5005,282
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4875,274
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7316,047
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9434,936
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0036,216
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9836,203
Hope, BcCanada 11,2887,015
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0235,607
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7125,414
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5055,906
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9954,968
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0785,020
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5986,586
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1226,911
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4985,902
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5005,904
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1656,938
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1356,298
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4435,868
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4085,846
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2855,770
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2275,112
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1875,709
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1806,326
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7326,048
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1815,705
Langara, BcCanada 11,0236,850
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6155,975
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9676,815
London, OnCanada 9,8226,103
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0354,993
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8686,132
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2036,962
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4365,243
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2835,769
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,9336,794
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0366,236
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1636,937
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8586,748
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3467,050
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5185,293
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,6475,373
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1535,688
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1795,704
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6196,599
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2735,763
Morden, MbCanada 10,3716,445
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,5795,953
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9094,915
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3777,070
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1505,065
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5955,341
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7506,058
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5096,531
North Bay, OnCanada 9,5025,905
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3165,789
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3175,789
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4836,514
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5615,320
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2226,973
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3905,835
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5625,942
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7946,086
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3877,076
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0665,012
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3027,023
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3226,414
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3676,442
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8586,747
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9786,822
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4036,465
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,2485,126
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,9485,561
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7696,692
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,0076,219
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5686,567
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5726,570
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2485,125
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0286,853
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9175,541
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2675,137
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,9186,785
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6385,368
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1126,905
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2575,131
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5225,296
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5036,527
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8146,099
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2785,144
Scott, SkCanada 10,5696,567
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4435,247
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4965,280
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0395,617
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4625,880
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0476,243
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9816,202
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4966,522
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8606,749
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9894,965
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4425,246
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7136,657
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7186,660
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1835,085
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5965,342
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9266,789
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3796,449
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1146,285
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9586,188
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8246,105
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9686,194
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4885,896
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4337,105
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,6676,007
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,6806,015
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5125,911
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6045,968
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2295,114
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8946,148
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,2975,777
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3547,055
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5806,575
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5516,556
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4177,094
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4547,118
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3635,197
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,7436,055
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3286,418
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3446,428
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,7116,035
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9916,208
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2706,382
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4356,484
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7215,419
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7906,084
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4036,465
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7502,952
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8242,998
SalCape Verde 5,8143,613
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,8081,745
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,0051,246
AbecheChad 1,8051,122
FayaChad 1,6361,016
MoundouChad 2,5911,610
N’DjamenaChad 2,3871,483
AntofagastaChile 12,3577,679
AricaChile 12,1467,548
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1048,143
ChicoChile 13,1168,150
ChillanChile 12,9278,033
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0218,091
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4877,760
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2078,207
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8127,961
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2197,593
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,25310,100
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0528,110
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6567,865
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1108,146
ParronChile 12,7437,918
Puerto AysenChile 13,1728,185
Puerto MonttChile 13,1308,159
Punta ArenasChile 13,1478,170
QuinteroChile 12,7727,936
SantiagoChile 12,7237,906
SewellChile 12,7117,899
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0338,099
ValdiviaChile 13,1078,145
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0078,083
VallenarChile 12,5347,789
ValparaisoChile 12,7437,919
AltaiChina 5,3733,339
BeijingChina 7,6934,780
ChangchunChina 8,2635,135
ChangduChina 6,2473,882
ChangshaChina 7,7894,840
ChengduChina 6,8924,283
ChongqingChina 7,1644,452
DuianChina 6,2293,871
ErlianChina 7,2454,502
GanzhouChina 8,0815,022
GuangzhouChina 8,0434,998
HaikouChina 7,8594,884
HailarChina 7,6684,765
HamiChina 5,7723,587
HetanChina 4,6102,865
JiuquanChina 6,2103,859
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2982,671
KashiChina 4,2882,665
KunmingChina 6,9424,314
LanzhouChina 6,7454,191
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7113,549
NanchangChina 8,0605,009
NanjingChina 8,1895,089
NanningChina 7,5604,698
PingbianChina 7,7244,800
QingdaoChina 8,1655,074
QiqiharChina 8,0274,988
RuoqiangChina 5,3323,313
ShanghaiChina 8,4555,254
ShantouChina 8,3405,182
ShenyangChina 8,2075,100
TaiyuanChina 7,4564,633
TaoyuanChina 8,6955,403
TengchongChina 6,5334,060
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2973,292
Xi’AnChina 7,2364,497
XichangChina 6,8124,233
YanjiChina 8,6175,355
YichangChina 7,5624,699
YinchuanChina 6,8904,282
YiningChina 4,7982,982
ZhengzhouChina 7,6394,747
ZhijiangChina 7,5254,676
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9967,454
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9297,413
AraucaColombia 10,9966,833
BarranquillaColombia 11,1886,952
Benito SalasColombia 11,6567,243
BogotáColombia 11,4537,117
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1266,914
El CaranoColombia 11,6417,234
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1436,924
MatecanaColombia 11,6027,210
PeralesColombia 11,5657,187
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7246,664
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2817,010
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7457,298
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1226,911
VanguardiaColombia 11,4287,102
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4767,131
YariguiesColombia 11,2997,021
MoroniComoros 4,3092,678
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1267,535
LimonCosta Rica 12,0187,468
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1877,573
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1197,531
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,7001,678
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3101,435
SibenikCroatia 2,5181,565
SplitCroatia 2,4711,535
ZagrebCroatia 2,6891,671
CamagueyCuba 10,8866,765
CasablancaCuba 11,1646,937
HavanaCuba 11,1806,947
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5616,562
FamagustaCyprus 1,057657
LarnacaCyprus 1,027638
LimassolCyprus 1,003623
NicosiaCyprus 1,056656
BrnoCzech Republic 2,9561,837
ChebCzech Republic 3,2232,003
MosnovCzech Republic 2,9521,834
PragueCzech Republic 3,1431,953
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5811,604
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1481,956
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8262,378
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1902,604
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7742,346
CopenhagenDenmark 3,7152,309
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,5912,232
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,8522,393
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,9162,433
MarstalDenmark 3,7162,309
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6562,272
OdenseDenmark 3,7652,340
RandersDenmark 3,8752,408
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,6012,238
StudsgårdDenmark 3,8862,415
TønderDenmark 3,7902,355
TylstrupDenmark 3,9432,450
TystofteDenmark 3,7202,312
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,9162,433
VestervigDenmark 3,9682,466
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,9151,190
Melville HallDominica 9,6556,000
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3446,428
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2426,364
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4046,465
BaniDominican Republic 10,3736,446
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4486,492
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2836,390
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2596,375
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3736,446
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3076,405
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4286,480
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4776,511
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4596,499
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2266,354
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2966,398
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2476,368
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2046,341
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4736,508
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3216,413
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3566,435
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5106,531
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2426,364
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3396,425
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3026,402
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3446,428
MichesDominican Republic 10,2166,349
MocaDominican Republic 10,3316,420
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3876,455
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4086,468
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2956,398
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2686,381
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4616,501
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5156,534
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3046,403
PoloDominican Republic 10,4706,506
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3146,409
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4686,505
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2776,386
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3156,410
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2706,382
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2446,366
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3216,413
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2306,357
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3286,418
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3716,444
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3756,447
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4256,478
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2106,344
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2566,373
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3446,428
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4026,464
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3226,414
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4476,492
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3376,423
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2856,391
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3966,460
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3176,411
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3246,415
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,25510,101
CanarEcuador 12,2957,640
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3697,687
IzobambaEcuador 12,1477,548
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2087,586
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3947,702
MilagroEcuador 12,3397,668
OtavaloEcuador 12,0887,512
PichilingueEcuador 12,2747,627
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3717,687
PuyoEcuador 12,1447,547
QuitoEcuador 12,1307,538
RumipambaEcuador 12,1847,571
San GabrielEcuador 12,0257,473
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 670416
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 467290
AswanEgypt 190118
AsyutEgypt 227141
BahariyaEgypt 479298
Beni SuefEgypt 410255
CairoEgypt 510317
DabaaEgypt 727452
DakhlaEgypt 375233
El ArishEgypt 611380
El TorEgypt 297185
FarafraEgypt 495307
HelwanEgypt 485301
HurguadaEgypt 193120
IsmailiaEgypt 549341
KhargaEgypt 218136
KosseirEgypt 164102
MinyaEgypt 332206
Port-SaidEgypt 625389
Ras ElnakbEgypt 481299
Ras NsranyEgypt 306190
Ras-SedrEgypt 435270
SalloumEgypt 982610
Siwa OasisEgypt 813506
SohagEgypt 14188
St. KatrineEgypt 361224
TahrirEgypt 588365
TantaEgypt 593369
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4197,717
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3487,673
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3847,695
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3547,677
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5312,194
AsmaraEritrea 1,323822
AssabEritrea 1,7491,087
MassawaEritrea 1,319820
TallinEstonia 3,8032,363
TartuEstonia 3,6572,273
VilsandiEstonia 3,7372,322
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,9641,221
GonderEthiopia 1,543959
NegeleEthiopia 2,3761,477
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2557,616
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,9873,099
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0313,126
Laucala BayFiji 16,39510,188
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,28010,117
NandiFiji 16,28010,117
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,76310,417
HelsinkiFinland 3,8862,415
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8982,422
JoensuuFinland 4,1202,560
JokioinenFinland 3,9702,467
JyvskylFinland 4,1172,559
KajaaniFinland 4,3092,678
KuopioFinland 4,1562,583
KuusamoFinland 4,4882,789
LappeenrantaFinland 3,9492,454
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,9542,457
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0962,545
OuluFinland 4,3972,733
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6552,893
TampereFinland 4,0372,509
TurkuFinland 3,9562,458
VaasaFinland 4,2342,631
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,8371,763
BiarritzFrance 3,6682,279
BordeauxFrance 3,6652,277
BrestFrance 4,0902,542
CaenFrance 3,8712,405
ChateaurouxFrance 3,6012,238
DijonFrance 3,4112,119
GourdonFrance 3,5132,183
GrenobleFrance 3,2392,013
Le MansFrance 3,7602,336
LilleFrance 3,7432,326
LyonFrance 3,3252,066
MarseilleFrance 3,1751,973
MontpellierFrance 3,2712,032
NancyFrance 3,4372,136
NantesFrance 3,8392,386
NiceFrance 3,0491,895
ParisFrance 3,6772,285
PerpignanFrance 3,3082,055
StrasbourgFrance 3,3482,080
ToulonFrance 3,1071,931
ToulouseFrance 3,4592,149
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2825,768
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5055,907
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2825,768
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2715,761
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4185,852
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,04811,215
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,89111,739
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,88911,738
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,94711,774
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,73611,643
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,74611,649
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,67512,226
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,4685,262
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1335,675
BitamGabon 3,4692,156
CocobeachGabon 3,6962,297
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,6682,279
LambarnGabon 3,8002,361
LastourvilleGabon 3,6472,266
LibrevilleGabon 3,7562,334
MakokouGabon 3,5102,181
MayumbaGabon 4,0142,494
MitzicGabon 3,5792,224
MkamboGabon 3,4012,113
MoandaGabon 3,6722,282
MouilaGabon 3,8502,392
Port-GentilGabon 3,9012,424
TchibanGabon 3,9392,448
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2598,239
BanjulGambia 5,3093,299
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0891,298
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1051,308
BerlinGermany 3,3942,109
BrockenGermany 3,4512,144
CologneGermany 3,5612,213
DresdenGermany 3,2562,023
ErfurtGermany 3,3662,092
EssenGermany 3,5942,234
FichtelbergGermany 3,2292,006
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,4102,119
GeisenheimGermany 3,4362,135
GorlitzGermany 3,2101,995
HamburgGermany 3,6322,257
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,6332,258
HannoverGermany 3,5482,205
HelgolandGermany 3,7702,343
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,1071,931
KarlsruheGermany 3,3382,075
KasselGermany 3,4642,152
KonstanzGermany 3,1971,987
LeipzigGermany 3,3372,074
LindenbergGermany 3,3382,075
MagdeburgGermany 3,4352,134
MunichGermany 3,1091,932
MünsterGermany 3,6052,240
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4822,164
NurembergGermany 3,2382,012
NurnbergGermany 3,2402,014
PotsdamGermany 3,3962,111
RostockGermany 3,5962,234
SchleswigGermany 3,7272,316
StuttgartGermany 3,2792,037
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,4882,168
ZugspitzeGermany 3,0791,913
AccraGhana 4,1462,576
KumasiGhana 4,2042,613
TamaleGhana 3,9752,470
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7862,352
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8011,119
AthensGreece 1,6121,001
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,585985
ChiosGreece 1,540957
CorfuGreece 1,9551,215
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9791,230
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,293803
IoanninaGreece 1,9121,188
KalamataGreece 1,6211,007
KerkiraGreece 1,9551,215
Kythira IslandGreece 1,497930
LamiaGreece 1,7571,092
LarissaGreece 1,8241,134
LemnosGreece 1,7331,077
LimnosGreece 1,7301,075
MethoniGreece 1,6211,007
MilosGreece 1,456905
MitiliniGreece 1,595991
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,600994
NaxosGreece 1,447899
PatrasGreece 1,7371,080
RhodesGreece 1,271790
SamosGreece 1,445898
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6661,036
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,365848
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8811,169
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6391,018
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7451,084
AasiaatGreenland 7,1834,464
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5264,055
AputiteqGreenland 6,3353,937
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2943,911
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1144,421
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2404,499
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1064,416
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0463,757
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1084,417
JulianehbGreenland 6,9354,309
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1154,421
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0433,755
NanortalikGreenland 6,8934,284
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8984,286
NordGreenland 6,5664,080
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,1914,469
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5274,677
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7804,213
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1114,419
UpernavikGreenland 7,2524,507
UummannaqGreenland 7,1354,434
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6405,991
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6415,991
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4127,713
BokeGuinea 5,2463,260
ConakryGuinea 5,1933,227
FaranahGuinea 4,8893,038
KankanGuinea 4,7302,939
KindiaGuinea 5,0963,167
KissidougouGuinea 4,8553,017
LabeGuinea 4,9793,094
MacentaGuinea 4,8453,011
MamouGuinea 5,0033,109
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7702,964
SiguiriGuinea 4,6652,899
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2793,280
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7666,069
TimehriGuyana 9,7906,084
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5526,557
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8999,258
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,6629,111
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,7449,162
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,5589,047
Midway IslandHawaii 13,2158,212
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,7429,161
CatacamasHonduras 11,9897,450
CholutecaHonduras 12,1967,579
La CeibaHonduras 12,0207,470
La MesaHonduras 12,1327,539
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7797,319
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2497,612
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1577,554
TelaHonduras 12,0767,504
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1455,061
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1465,062
BudapestHungary 2,7091,683
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,6961,675
DebrecenHungary 2,6141,624
KeszthelyHungary 2,7131,686
MiskolcHungary 2,7041,680
PecsHungary 2,6011,616
SzegedHungary 2,5471,583
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,7861,731
AkureyriIceland 5,6703,524
DalatangiIceland 5,4663,396
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4793,405
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5793,467
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6243,495
ReykhólarIceland 5,8333,625
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7673,584
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8423,630
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,6633,519
AgraIndia 4,4922,792
AhmedabadIndia 4,0402,510
AkolaIndia 4,5442,824
AllahabadIndia 4,8883,038
AmritsarIndia 4,1422,574
BangaloreIndia 4,8903,039
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4722,779
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4383,379
BikanerIndia 4,0182,497
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1473,199
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8733,650
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8733,650
DaltonganjIndia 5,1523,201
DarbhangaIndia 5,2813,282
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1233,805
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1323,811
DumkaIndia 5,4603,393
DwarkaIndia 3,7022,300
GoaIndia 4,4082,739
GuwahatiIndia 5,8363,627
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7962,980
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3642,712
JagdalpurIndia 5,0963,167
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6163,490
KotaIndia 4,3142,681
KozhikodeIndia 4,7922,978
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3902,728
LudhianaIndia 4,2472,639
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,6242,873
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6162,868
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1792,597
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1123,177
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7342,942
New DelhiIndia 4,3902,728
PambanIndia 5,2263,247
PuneIndia 4,2952,669
SagarIndia 4,6302,877
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1382,571
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0453,135
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0453,135
VeravalIndia 3,8702,405
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2713,275
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7336,669
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4875,895
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7355,428
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5806,575
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1486,306
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1866,951
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4334,619
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1807,569
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8284,864
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6705,388
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9117,401
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9186,163
AbadanIran 1,6111,001
ArakIran 1,8891,174
BabolsarIran 2,2531,400
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3581,466
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0531,275
Bandar LengehIran 2,2071,372
BirjandIran 2,6831,667
BushehrIran 1,8241,134
ChahbaharIran 2,7971,738
DezfulIran 1,6921,051
EsfahanIran 1,9931,239
IranshahrIran 2,7871,732
KermanIran 2,4321,511
KermanshahIran 1,6901,050
Khoram AbadIran 1,7341,077
MashhadIran 2,8121,747
OroomiehIran 1,7681,099
RamsarIran 2,1091,310
RashtIran 2,0551,277
SemnanIran 2,2611,405
ShahroudIran 2,4241,506
ShirazIran 2,0041,245
TabrizIran 1,8801,168
TeheranIran 2,0941,301
YazdIran 2,2091,373
ZahedanIran 2,8021,741
ZanjanIran 1,9321,201
BaghdadIraq 1,396867
BasraIraq 1,574978
BelmulletIreland 4,7132,929
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5322,816
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6292,876
ClonesIreland 4,5492,827
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6202,871
CorkIreland 4,5132,805
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5112,803
DublinIreland 4,4532,767
KilkennyIreland 4,4732,780
Malin HeadIreland 4,6182,870
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3982,733
ShannonIreland 4,5772,844
ValentiaIreland 4,6262,875
EilatIsrael 485301
HaifaIsrael 825513
JerusalemIsrael 731454
Tel AvivIsrael 735457
AlbengaItaly 3,0121,872
AlgheroItaly 2,8011,740
AmendolaItaly 2,3551,464
AnconaItaly 2,6441,643
ArezzoItaly 2,7341,699
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2611,405
BergamoItaly 3,0221,878
BolognaItaly 2,8451,768
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9861,856
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2001,367
BrindisiItaly 2,1531,338
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6701,659
CameriItaly 3,0751,911
CampobassoItaly 2,4221,505
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6571,651
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6281,633
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7411,703
Cape MeleItaly 3,0041,867
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2721,412
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1181,316
CerviaItaly 2,7631,717
CiampinoItaly 2,5721,598
Cimone MountainItaly 2,8571,776
Cisa PassItaly 2,9241,817
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6371,639
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,9491,832
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0671,284
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0801,293
DecimomannuItaly 2,6821,667
DobbiacoItaly 2,9581,838
FalconaraItaly 2,6541,649
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7991,739
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,3601,466
FonniItaly 2,7011,679
FrontoneItaly 2,6841,668
FrosinoneItaly 2,5151,563
GelaItaly 2,1581,341
GenoaItaly 2,9901,858
GhediItaly 2,9691,845
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2221,381
GrazzaniseItaly 2,4231,506
GrossetoItaly 2,7361,700
GrottaglieItaly 2,1751,351
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,7521,710
GuidoniaItaly 2,5761,601
IstranaItaly 2,8831,792
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2051,370
LatinaItaly 2,5331,574
LatronicoItaly 2,2281,385
LecceItaly 2,1091,310
M. CalamitaItaly 2,7781,726
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1991,366
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1291,323
MilanItaly 3,0321,884
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,0781,913
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,7041,680
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3971,490
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7261,694
PadovaItaly 2,8751,787
Paganella MountainItaly 2,9801,852
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2871,421
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3071,433
PantelleriaItaly 2,3201,442
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9231,817
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6631,655
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,6671,657
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5161,563
PiacenzaItaly 2,9671,844
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8411,766
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,7781,726
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4871,546
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2821,418
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5711,598
PrizziItaly 2,2561,402
RadicofaniItaly 2,7001,678
Resia PassItaly 3,0531,897
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7291,696
RivoltoItaly 2,8541,773
Rolle PassItaly 2,9481,832
RomeItaly 2,5881,608
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5951,612
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,8191,752
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0211,877
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3541,463
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0631,282
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8951,799
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7851,731
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1491,335
SigonellaItaly 2,1251,321
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1801,355
TarvisioItaly 2,8681,782
TermoliItaly 2,4341,513
TorinoItaly 3,1011,927
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,1171,937
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3371,452
TrevicoItaly 2,3481,459
TrevisoItaly 2,8761,787
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,7921,735
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,1071,931
UdineItaly 2,8511,772
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3321,449
VeniceItaly 2,8551,774
VeronaItaly 2,9321,822
VicenzaItaly 2,9061,806
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,6151,625
ViterboItaly 2,6501,647
VolterraItaly 2,7921,735