Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5032,177
BustAfghanistan 3,1471,956
BatnaAlgeria 2,7491,708
BecharAlgeria 3,4592,150
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8881,794
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4492,143
BiskraAlgeria 2,7721,723
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5881,609
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6417,855
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5107,774
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5277,784
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8297,351
ByrdAntarctica 13,8338,596
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1557,554
BarilocheArgentina 12,9668,057
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6927,265
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5278,406
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1438,789
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8156,721
BrestBelarus 3,0371,887
BrusselsBelgium 3,6892,292
Belize CityBelize 12,0317,476
BeninBenin 3,8702,405
BohiconBenin 3,8442,389
BermudaBermuda 9,1515,687
BageBrazil 11,1766,945
BambuiBrazil 9,8936,148
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7566,063
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5885,337
BarcelosBrazil 10,6186,598
BarraBrazil 9,1605,692
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0785,641
BarreirasBrazil 9,3925,836
BelémBrazil 9,1945,713
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7016,028
BelterraBrazil 9,9006,152
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1495,685
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7316,669
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2995,779
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8606,127
BrevesBrazil 9,4075,846
BurgasBulgaria 1,9311,200
BurundiBurundi 3,2442,016
BatouriCameroon 3,0631,903
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8445,496
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2887,015
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0775,641
Banff, AbCanada 10,9206,786
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4615,879
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6694,766
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9126,781
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1056,280
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9456,801
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3915,836
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0666,877
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4026,464
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4856,515
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6524,755
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6204,735
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0675,634
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,8081,745
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,0051,246
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1048,143
BeijingChina 7,6934,780
BarranquillaColombia 11,1886,952
Benito SalasColombia 11,6567,243
BogotáColombia 11,4537,117
BrnoCzech Republic 2,9561,837
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5811,604
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1481,956
BaniDominican Republic 10,3736,446
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4486,492
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2836,390
BahariyaEgypt 479298
Beni SuefEgypt 410255
BiarritzFrance 3,6682,279
BordeauxFrance 3,6652,277
BrestFrance 4,0902,542
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,89111,739
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,88911,738
BitamGabon 3,4692,156
BanjulGambia 5,3093,299
BerlinGermany 3,3942,109
BrockenGermany 3,4512,144
BokeGuinea 5,2463,260
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2793,280
BudapestHungary 2,7091,683
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,6961,675
BangaloreIndia 4,8903,039
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4722,779
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4383,379
BikanerIndia 4,0182,497
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4875,895
BabolsarIran 2,2531,400
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3581,466
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0531,275
Bandar LengehIran 2,2071,372
BirjandIran 2,6831,667
BushehrIran 1,8241,134
BaghdadIraq 1,396867
BasraIraq 1,574978
BelmulletIreland 4,7132,929
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5322,816
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2611,405
BergamoItaly 3,0221,878
BolognaItaly 2,8451,768
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9861,856
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2001,367
BrindisiItaly 2,1531,338
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2332,630
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4662,775
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3902,728
BeirutLebanon 945587
BenghaziLibya 1,404873
BirzaiLithuania 3,4542,146
BitolaMacedonia 2,0041,246
BlantyreMalawi 4,6052,862
BvumbweMalawi 4,6312,878
BintuluMalaysia 8,8845,521
BamakoMali 4,4952,793
Bko-SMali 4,4932,792
BougounMali 4,5032,798
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4292,752
BaitagMongolia 5,6143,489
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8533,637
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7004,164
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2714,518
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2244,489
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3243,930
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1614,450
BulganMongolia 6,5184,050
BhamawMyanmar 6,4353,999
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5949,691
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9279,897
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6309,712
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0539,976
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,20210,068
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9687,437
BilmaNiger 2,1781,353
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1531,959
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4883,410
BergenNorway 4,3892,727
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,3872,726
BjornoyaNorway 5,4893,411
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7932,978
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6562,893
BadinPakistan 3,6332,258
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9952,483
BalakotPakistan 4,0032,487
BarkhanPakistan 3,6562,272
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7477,300
BascoPhilippines 8,9695,574
BialystokPoland 3,1531,959
BejaPortugal 4,0342,507
BragancaPortugal 4,0182,497
BistritaRomania 2,4951,550
BucharestRomania 2,1781,354
BajkitRussia 6,1353,812
BarabinskRussia 4,9333,066
BarnaulRussia 5,1813,219
BerezovoRussia 4,8523,015
BiserRussia 4,1842,600
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1655,074
BogdarinRussia 7,1374,435
BogucanyRussia 6,1403,815
BomnakRussia 8,0815,022
BorRussia 5,8073,609
BorzjaRussia 7,4154,608
BratskRussia 6,3793,964
BelgradeSerbia 2,3941,488
BoSierra Leone 5,0953,166
BontheSierra Leone 5,1883,224
BratislavaSlovakia 2,8471,769
BerberaSomalia 2,1341,326
BusanSouth Korea 8,9335,551
BadajozSpain 3,9592,460
BarcelonaSpain 3,3042,053
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7872,354
BabanusaSudan 1,6751,041
BaselSwitzerland 3,2792,038
BernSwitzerland 3,2412,014
BangkokThailand 7,1564,447
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1524,444
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8584,262
BizerteTunisia 2,5151,563
BalikesirTurkey 1,6141,003
BursaTurkey 1,6491,025
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0721,909
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,5842,849
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,5172,807
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5182,808
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,1382,572
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,0462,514
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,9462,452
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6007,830
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8927,390
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,7406,053
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,2075,721
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,2085,722
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0416,861
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3787,070
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,2036,962
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,1506,307
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1705,698
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0057,460
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5916,582
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4607,743
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,3126,408
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,1365,677
Bettles, AkUsa 9,7146,036
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,0436,241
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0626,253
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1576,933
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,5155,913
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8376,734
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3817,694
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,7046,651
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,1336,297
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4396,487
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3627,061
Blakely, GaUsa 10,8776,759
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3885,834
Boerne, TxUsa 11,9657,435
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6887,263
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8936,769
Boonton, NjUsa 9,4775,889
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,1535,688
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1906,332
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5506,556
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7496,679
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7747,317
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,3705,822
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0616,873
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,3276,417
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5935,961
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3836,452
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,1426,924
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1836,949
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1717,563
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8786,760
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5507,799
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0106,221
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0876,268
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6636,005
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4167,094
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1906,332
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6266,603
Burlington, VtUsa 9,1925,712
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7927,328
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5152,184
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2506,369
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7046,652
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,0993,169
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,1143,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -