Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2522,021
ChlefAlgeria 3,1961,986
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7411,703
CeresArgentina 11,8117,339
ChamicalArgentina 12,2217,594
ChepesArgentina 12,2847,633
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7827,943
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5177,157
CórdobaArgentina 12,0697,500
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0697,500
CorrientesArgentina 11,4227,098
CairnsAustralia 13,0778,126
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9388,661
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3516,432
CedunaAustralia 12,4637,745
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4568,362
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7047,894
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5528,421
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7047,894
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2088,829
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1177,530
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9683,708
CharnocksBarbados 9,5975,964
CotonouBenin 3,8702,405
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4935,899
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6946,024
CabroboBrazil 8,6555,378
CaceresBrazil 10,8106,718
CaetiteBrazil 9,2655,757
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2535,128
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7226,663
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6836,639
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9996,214
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6765,392
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0095,598
CaparaoBrazil 9,5445,931
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1606,314
CaratingaBrazil 9,5315,922
CaravelasBrazil 9,1525,687
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3945,838
CarolinaBrazil 9,3875,833
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5036,527
CataguasesBrazil 9,6676,007
CatalaoBrazil 9,9836,204
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2276,355
CaxiasBrazil 8,8575,504
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8236,725
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1235,048
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7266,044
ChapecoBrazil 10,8516,743
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5146,533
CipoBrazil 8,7155,416
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6115,973
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6075,970
CordeiroBrazil 9,6726,010
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4385,865
CorumbaBrazil 10,9336,794
CoximBrazil 10,6446,614
CrateusBrazil 8,6095,349
CuiabaBrazil 10,6356,609
CuritibaBrazil 10,4686,505
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8766,758
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9425,557
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3307,040
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5784,709
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7414,811
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1555,068
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2085,722
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3147,031
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2416,985
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7194,797
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1756,945
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0145,602
Charlo, NbCanada 8,5485,312
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4015,221
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,3995,219
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Chatham, NbCanada 8,5325,302
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9565,566
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0345,614
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1665,075
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4325,861
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2125,724
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7314,804
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4316,482
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4905,897
Comox, BcCanada 11,3457,050
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4015,842
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6105,350
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6936,645
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0836,887
ChicoChile 13,1168,150
ChillanChile 12,9278,033
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0218,091
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4877,760
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2078,207
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8127,961
ChangchunChina 8,2635,135
ChangduChina 6,2473,882
ChangshaChina 7,7894,840
ChengduChina 6,8924,283
ChongqingChina 7,1644,452
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1266,914
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,7001,678
CamagueyCuba 10,8866,765
CasablancaCuba 11,1646,937
ChebCzech Republic 3,2232,003
CopenhagenDenmark 3,7152,309
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2596,375
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3736,446
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3076,405
CanarEcuador 12,2957,640
CairoEgypt 510317
CaenFrance 3,8712,405
ChateaurouxFrance 3,6012,238
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2825,768
CocobeachGabon 3,6962,297
CologneGermany 3,5612,213
ChiosGreece 1,540957
CorfuGreece 1,9551,215
ConakryGuinea 5,1933,227
CatacamasHonduras 11,9897,450
CholutecaHonduras 12,1967,579
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1473,199
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8733,650
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8733,650
ChahbaharIran 2,7971,738
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6292,876
ClonesIreland 4,5492,827
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6202,871
CorkIreland 4,5132,805
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5112,803
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6701,659
CameriItaly 3,0751,911
CampobassoItaly 2,4221,505
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6571,651
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6281,633
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7411,703
Cape MeleItaly 3,0041,867
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2721,412
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1181,316
CerviaItaly 2,7631,717
CiampinoItaly 2,5721,598
Cimone MountainItaly 2,8571,776
Cisa PassItaly 2,9241,817
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6371,639
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,9491,832
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0671,284
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0801,293
ChibaJapan 9,7976,088
ChichibuJapan 9,6956,025
ChichijimaJapan 10,4566,498
ChoshiJapan 9,8476,119
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,007626
ChilekaMalawi 4,6052,862
ChitedzeMalawi 4,4112,741
ChitipaMalawi 3,9342,444
ChihuahuaMexico 12,5427,794
ComitanMexico 12,4427,732
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4847,757
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3324,556
ChoirMongolia 6,8954,285
CasablancaMorocco 3,9742,470
ChindeMozambique 4,9383,068
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4193,989
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0699,985
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6819,745
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8939,876
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9669,922
CondegaNicaragua 12,1267,535
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5814,089
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7965,466
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7005,406
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7965,466
ChhorPakistan 3,7062,303
ChitralPakistan 3,8782,410
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9576,809
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1226,911
CajamarcaPeru 12,4697,748
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3637,683
ChiclayoPeru 12,5887,822
ChimbotePeru 12,5667,809
CuzcoPeru 12,1027,520
CzestochowaPoland 3,0271,881
CoimbraPortugal 4,1182,559
CalafatRomania 2,2191,379
CeahlauRomania 2,4491,522
ClujRomania 2,4821,542
ConstantaRomania 2,0941,301
CraiovaRomania 2,2201,380
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7904,219
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4763,403
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,9114,916
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,1775,703
Cape UelenRussia 9,6265,982
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0665,634
CaraRussia 7,3794,585
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2672,652
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,6095,350
ChitaRussia 7,1634,451
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1724,457
CokurdahRussia 8,1905,090
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7704,828
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7974,224
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4655,261
CaceresSpain 3,9302,442
CadizSpain 3,8752,408
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7152,308
CordobaSpain 3,7692,342
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4123,363
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2164,484
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3574,572
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7974,224
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8434,252
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2134,483
ChumphonThailand 7,1584,448
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7111,063
CorumTurkey 1,6681,036
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2402,013
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3962,110
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,1752,594
CernovcyUkraine 2,5931,611
ChernigovUkraine 2,8711,784
CarrascoUruguay 11,4927,141
ColoniaUruguay 11,6257,224
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8826,140
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7706,693
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,7026,029
Camden, ScUsa 10,3786,449
Canton, NyUsa 9,2895,773
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,8106,718
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8836,141
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7155,415
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6556,621
Casper, WyUsa 11,3207,034
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5747,192
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7686,070
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1046,278
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5776,573
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3676,442
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3726,445
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,1486,306
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2976,399
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9346,173
Chaska, MnUsa 10,4776,510
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,6256,602
Chazy, NyUsa 9,1535,688
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,1685,697
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,2506,370
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,4227,097
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,3917,079
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3396,425
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3356,422
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2577,617
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0086,219
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,3277,039
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3196,413
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3026,402
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1646,316
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,8506,742
Clark, SdUsa 10,7066,653
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1126,905
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6206,599
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7027,272
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,9736,197
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4676,504
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9036,775
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1456,304
College Park, MdUsa 9,7726,072
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,5887,201
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8416,737
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3906,457
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3906,456
Columbus, InUsa 10,4146,472
Columbus, KsUsa 11,1586,934
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1336,297
Conception, MoUsa 10,9276,790
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,1236,912
Conway, ArUsa 11,1086,903
Conway, ScUsa 10,2256,354
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4025,842
Corning, ArUsa 10,9676,815
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,2065,721
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0357,479
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,6327,228
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5115,910
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8327,353
Covington, LaUsa 11,2546,993
Covington, TnUsa 10,8986,772
Crete, NeUsa 10,9696,816
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,1266,914
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1201,939
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1201,939
CaracasVenezuela 10,4466,491
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2366,361
CoroVenezuela 10,6706,631
ChipataZambia 4,3612,710
ChomaZambia 4,7662,961
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,1013,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -