Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3451,457
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9911,858
DavisAntarctica 11,1066,901
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8277,349
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4117,091
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1125,041
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8228,589
DhakaBangladesh 5,7983,603
D’UccleBelgium 3,6892,292
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5815,954
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6136,595
DouradosBrazil 10,8246,726
DoualaCameroon 3,4372,136
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8644,887
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3086,405
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8864,900
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9004,909
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9105,537
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0476,244
DuianChina 6,2293,871
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3101,435
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,9151,190
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4286,480
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4776,511
DabaaEgypt 727452
DakhlaEgypt 375233
DijonFrance 3,4112,119
DresdenGermany 3,2562,023
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2943,911
DebrecenHungary 2,6141,624
DalatangiIceland 5,4663,396
DaltonganjIndia 5,1523,201
DarbhangaIndia 5,2813,282
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1233,805
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1323,811
DumkaIndia 5,4603,393
DwarkaIndia 3,7022,300
DezfulIran 1,6921,051
DublinIreland 4,4532,767
DecimomannuItaly 2,6821,667
DobbiacoItaly 2,9581,838
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4952,793
Deir-AllaJordan 781485
DagorettiKenya 3,0311,883
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,4012,113
DedzaMalawi 4,4502,765
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6464,130
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2874,528
DaweiMyanmar 6,9064,291
De BiltNetherlands 3,7372,322
De KooyNetherlands 3,8192,373
Den HelderNetherlands 3,8232,376
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,27210,112
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,8609,856
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,16410,044
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6429,720
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6649,734
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,2132,618
DalbandinPakistan 3,1431,953
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7682,341
DirPakistan 3,8722,406
DroshPakistan 3,8702,405
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0125,600
DohaQatar 1,8931,176
DorohoiRomania 2,5401,579
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0073,733
DudinkaRussia 5,9533,699
DzardzanRussia 7,4114,606
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,7451,085
DakarSenegal 5,3473,323
DaruSierra Leone 5,0053,110
DurbanSouth Africa 6,1893,846
DamazinSudan 1,554966
DongolaSudan 758471
DamascusSyria 936582
Damascus (Intl)Syria 937582
Deir EzzorSyria 1,287800
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6542,271
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,6852,290
DjerbaTunisia 2,2881,422
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,530951
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,5462,825
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,3922,729
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5571,589
DonetskUkraine 2,5291,572
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2691,410
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,5696,567
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,9826,203
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,5997,208
Danville, IlUsa 10,4806,512
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2656,379
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3567,057
David City, NeUsa 10,9576,809
Dayton, OhUsa 10,2276,355
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4827,135
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,9546,807
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,4077,710
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5466,553
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1467,548
Delaware, OhUsa 10,1426,302
Delphine, InUsa 10,3456,428
Denton, MdUsa 9,7026,029
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,5147,155
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7276,666
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9897,450
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,4446,490
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,0196,226
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7116,656
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4227,098
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4676,504
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,4067,088
Dover, DeUsa 9,7026,029
Dover, TnUsa 10,7596,686
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7427,297
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4826,513
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2426,364
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6886,642
Durham, NhUsa 9,1185,666
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8853,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -