Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9681,844
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6451,644
EsquelArgentina 13,0048,081
EzeizaArgentina 11,7057,274
East SaleAustralia 13,7998,575
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4897,139
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4907,140
EssendonAustralia 13,5998,451
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8316,109
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0026,837
EspinosaBrazil 9,3325,799
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4495,872
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6496,617
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6116,594
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6226,601
Edson, AbCanada 10,7166,659
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2526,992
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,5035,905
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6026,588
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Eureka, NtCanada 7,7204,797
ErlianChina 7,2454,502
El CaranoColombia 11,6417,234
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,5912,232
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4596,499
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2266,354
El ArishEgypt 611380
El TorEgypt 297185
ErfurtGermany 3,3662,092
EssenGermany 3,5942,234
EsfahanIran 1,9931,239
EilatIsrael 485301
EsashiJapan 9,4455,869
EldoretKenya 2,8111,747
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3613,953
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1732,593
EeldeNetherlands 3,7452,327
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,34610,158
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,8749,864
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2377,604
EnuguNigeria 3,4192,125
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1566,932
EvoraPortugal 4,0462,514
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5065,286
EkimcanRussia 8,3965,218
Elat’MaRussia 3,3392,075
ElistaRussia 2,5091,559
ErbogacenRussia 6,7474,193
EssejRussia 6,5394,063
Ed DueimSudan 1,298807
El FasherSudan 1,546961
El GeneinaSudan 1,7281,074
El ObeidSudan 1,414879
El ShowakSudan 1,294804
En NahudSudan 1,510938
EdirneTurkey 1,8661,160
ErzincanTurkey 1,6841,046
ErzurumTurkey 1,7721,101
EskisehirTurkey 1,582983
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,3951,488
EntebbeUganda 2,8491,770
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,4452,762
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,3922,729
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,8966,149
Eastman, GaUsa 10,6586,623
Eastport, MeUsa 8,7365,429
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,9656,814
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,2066,964
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,2917,638
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,9906,208
Elko, NvUsa 11,9377,418
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,1886,952
Elmira, NyUsa 9,5835,955
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0447,484
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,1445,682
Erie, PaUsa 9,8156,099
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,0666,877
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8777,380
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1216,911
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2487,611
Eureka, SdUsa 10,7296,667
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6837,260
Evansville, InUsa 10,5856,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -