Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7792,348
FarahAfghanistan 2,9511,834
FormosaArgentina 11,3207,034
ForrestAustralia 11,9167,404
FrancistownBotswana 5,2443,259
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7354,807
FloraniaBrazil 8,2835,147
FlorestaBrazil 8,5865,335
FlorianoBrazil 8,9215,544
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5146,533
FormosaBrazil 9,7906,083
FortalezaBrazil 8,3335,178
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9576,809
FrancaBrazil 10,0566,249
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0786,263
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0516,246
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2546,372
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3466,429
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8826,762
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0176,225
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9586,188
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5686,567
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2316,358
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6645,384
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6585,380
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9954,968
FayaChad 1,6361,016
FamagustaCyprus 1,057657
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,8522,393
FarafraEgypt 495307
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,6682,279
FichtelbergGermany 3,2292,006
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,4102,119
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9791,230
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1144,421
FaranahGuinea 4,8893,038
FalconaraItaly 2,6541,649
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7991,739
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,3601,466
FonniItaly 2,7011,679
FrontoneItaly 2,6841,668
FrosinoneItaly 2,5151,563
FukauraJapan 9,4995,903
FukueJapan 9,0285,610
FukuiJapan 9,4685,883
FukuokaJapan 9,1175,665
FukushimaJapan 9,7036,029
FukuyamaJapan 9,3115,786
FushikiJapan 9,4945,900
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2362,632
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,4653,396
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,8423,630
FunchalMadeira 4,8363,005
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,6776,013
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7282,317
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3992,734
FaroPortugal 4,0292,504
FerganaRussia 3,9502,455
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2003,231
FalunSweden 4,0982,546
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,9332,444
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1661,346
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,9536,185
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,0486,866
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,6666,628
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,5606,562
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,4896,518
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9445,558
Farmington, MnUsa 10,4266,479
Farmington, MoUsa 10,7556,683
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,7636,688
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5176,535
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1686,940
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,1646,316
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,7086,654
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,6236,601
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9617,433
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1186,287
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2787,630
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9986,213
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2436,365
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,4557,118
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,6366,610
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,4157,093
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8936,769
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,0816,886
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,2436,987
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,2256,354
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,6077,213
Framingham, MaUsa 9,1865,708
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,4126,470
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4727,129
Franklin, PaUsa 9,8706,133
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,8346,111
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4967,765
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,6256,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -