Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6192,249
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5432,201
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8981,801
General PicoArgentina 12,1857,572
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6407,233
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3143,924
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0348,721
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6376,610
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7037,272
GrazAustria 2,8161,750
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0921,300
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1691,348
GomelBelarus 2,9761,849
GrodnoBelarus 3,1881,981
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4045,223
GoianiaBrazil 10,0296,232
GoiasBrazil 10,0766,261
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4595,878
GrajauBrazil 9,2105,723
GuairaBrazil 10,8586,747
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3995,219
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1245,669
GarouaCameroon 2,7311,697
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6974,783
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6435,992
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4067,088
Golden, BcCanada 10,9566,808
Goose, NfCanada 7,9454,937
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7336,048
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6276,604
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5845,334
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,2655,136
GanzhouChina 8,0815,022
GuangzhouChina 8,0434,998
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2966,398
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3697,687
GonderEthiopia 1,543959
GourdonFrance 3,5132,183
GrenobleFrance 3,2392,013
GeisenheimGermany 3,4362,135
GorlitzGermany 3,2101,995
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7862,352
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4127,713
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7666,069
GoaIndia 4,4082,739
GuwahatiIndia 5,8363,627
GelaItaly 2,1581,341
GenoaItaly 2,9901,858
GhediItaly 2,9691,845
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2221,381
GrazzaniseItaly 2,4231,506
GrossetoItaly 2,7361,700
GrottaglieItaly 2,1751,351
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,7521,710
GuidoniaItaly 2,5761,601
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6422,885
GifuJapan 9,5455,931
GaoMali 3,5472,204
GuamMariana Islands 11,4777,132
GuadalajaraMexico 13,0108,084
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,8337,975
GuaymasMexico 12,8978,014
GaluutMongolia 6,2783,901
GemertNetherlands 3,6712,281
GisborneNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,47110,235
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,20910,072
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,0719,986
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8129,826
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,31310,137
GayaNiger 3,4282,130
GardermoenNorway 4,1812,598
GeiloNorway 4,3012,673
GdanskPoland 3,3972,111
GalatiRomania 2,2411,393
Gor’KijRussia 3,5132,183
GorznyjRussia 2,2841,419
GridinoRussia 4,4762,781
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,6201,628
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0626,874
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,2782,037
GijonSpain 3,9832,475
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,7111,064
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,324823
GoteborgSweden 3,9202,436
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,9302,442
GothenburgSweden 3,9192,436
GunnarnSweden 4,5022,798
GenevaSwitzerland 3,2812,039
GabesTunisia 2,3591,466
GafsaTunisia 2,4891,547
GiresunTurkey 1,7741,103
GoztepeTurkey 1,7251,072
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6511,648
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,4661,533
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,4892,789
GajvoronUkraine 2,5341,575
GeniceskUkraine 2,2871,421
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9676,815
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,9306,171
Galva, IlUsa 10,5306,543
Galveston, TxUsa 11,7277,287
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0286,853
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0286,853
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8556,745
Glenville, WvUsa 10,0576,250
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,3535,812
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9707,438
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,0646,254
Goodland, KsUsa 11,3737,067
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,1426,924
Grafton, NdUsa 10,4116,470
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4727,129
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0506,867
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7627,309
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1196,288
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0877,511
Gravette, ArUsa 11,1666,939
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,1216,911
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1726,321
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3476,429
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9676,815
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,1686,319
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,5506,556
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1846,950
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2796,387
Greenville, PaUsa 9,8706,133
Greenville, TxUsa 11,5277,163
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,4136,471
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,4546,496
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6796,636
Groton, CtUsa 9,2965,776
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2496,369
GuanareVenezuela 10,7996,710
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,9946,832
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9956,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -