Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9851,855
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6681,658
HuamboAngola 4,6552,893
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3527,054
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8858,628
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8718,620
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0758,125
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8443,631
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3636,440
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5005,282
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4875,274
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7316,047
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9434,936
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0036,216
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9836,203
Hope, BcCanada 11,2887,015
HaikouChina 7,8594,884
HailarChina 7,6684,765
HamiChina 5,7723,587
HetanChina 4,6102,865
HavanaCuba 11,1806,947
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2476,368
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2046,341
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4736,508
HelwanEgypt 485301
HurguadaEgypt 193120
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9873,099
HelsinkiFinland 3,8862,415
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8982,422
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,94711,774
HamburgGermany 3,6322,257
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,6332,258
HannoverGermany 3,5482,205
HelgolandGermany 3,7702,343
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,1071,931
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,293803
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2404,499
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8999,258
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,6629,111
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4793,405
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7962,980
HaifaIsrael 825513
HaboroJapan 9,4135,849
HachijojimaJapan 9,9116,159
HachinoheJapan 9,6225,979
HagiJapan 9,1625,693
HakodateJapan 9,4935,899
HamadaJapan 9,1925,712
HamamatsuJapan 9,6566,000
HikoneJapan 9,5115,910
HimejiJapan 9,4075,846
HiradoJapan 9,0585,628
HirooJapan 9,6455,993
HiroshimaJapan 9,2505,748
HitaJapan 9,1765,702
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2145,726
HunLibya 1,6981,055
HomboriMali 3,7492,329
HomalinMyanmar 6,1943,849
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7444,191
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,9459,908
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8269,834
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7909,812
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5119,639
HororataNew Zealand 15,8469,847
HyderabadPakistan 3,5722,220
HuanucoPeru 12,3677,685
HelPoland 3,4132,121
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7535,439
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7912,977
HatangaRussia 6,6104,107
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9513,077
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2183,864
HailSaudi Arabia 921572
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,7751,725
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1818,812
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5305,301
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5805,332
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5763,465
HalaibSudan 555345
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,190740
HudeibaSudan 910566
HaparandaSweden 4,5052,800
HarnosandSweden 4,2522,642
HamaSyria 1,119696
HassakahSyria 1,426886
Hua HinThailand 7,1444,439
HakkariTurkey 1,6841,047
Hull, EnglandUk 4,1372,571
HersonUkraine 2,3311,449
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,6881,670
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8687,375
Hanover, NhUsa 9,1365,677
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6886,642
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6946,024
Hart, MiUsa 10,0746,260
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2955,776
Hartington, NeUsa 10,8556,746
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6766,634
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1376,921
Hays, KsUsa 11,2476,989
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4297,723
Hebron, NeUsa 11,1086,903
Helena, MtUsa 11,2306,978
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6105,972
Henderson, NcUsa 10,0286,231
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,3916,457
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7837,322
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9826,824
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8876,765
Highmore, SdUsa 10,7596,686
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,5715,948
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6176,598
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1456,304
Holly, CoUsa 11,5057,150
Homer, AkUsa 10,5226,538
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4266,479
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6636,626
Horton, KsUsa 10,9866,827
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1376,921
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0556,248
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9666,193
Houma, LaUsa 11,4067,088
Houston, TexasUsa 11,7167,280
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2166,348
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7646,689
Huron, SdUsa 10,7676,691
HanoiVietnam 7,3914,593
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8934,905
HarareZimbabwe 4,8503,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -