Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3011,430
In SalahAlgeria 3,0051,867
InnsbruckAustria 3,0471,893
IbiriteBrazil 9,7166,038
IguatuBrazil 8,5385,305
IlheusBrazil 8,9725,575
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3005,779
IndaialBrazil 10,5376,548
IpameriBrazil 9,9806,202
IraiBrazil 10,9106,779
IreceBrazil 9,0475,622
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9775,579
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2736,383
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0826,265
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4905,897
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5835,955
ItapevaBrazil 10,3616,438
ItirucuBrazil 8,9765,578
ItuacuBrazil 9,1285,672
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7466,678
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0235,607
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7125,414
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5055,906
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9954,968
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0785,020
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2197,593
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,25310,100
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0528,110
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3216,413
IzobambaEcuador 12,1477,548
IsmailiaEgypt 549341
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3487,673
IoanninaGreece 1,9121,188
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1064,416
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0463,757
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3642,712
IranshahrIran 2,7871,732
IstranaItaly 2,8831,792
IidaJapan 9,6225,980
IizukaJapan 9,1405,680
IrakoJapan 9,6135,974
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9585,567
IrozakiJapan 9,7556,062
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0005,592
IshinomakiJapan 9,7266,044
IwamizawaJapan 9,4855,894
IzuharaJapan 8,9975,591
IrbidJordan 824512
IfraneMorocco 3,7422,326
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,4879,624
IlorinNigeria 3,5342,196
InchonNorth Korea 8,6295,362
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9083,671
IslamabadPakistan 3,9762,471
IquitosPeru 11,7937,328
IloiloPhilippines 9,4785,890
IasiRomania 2,4311,511
IcaRussia 9,4925,898
IlirnejRussia 9,0365,615
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6455,372
IrkutskRussia 6,5494,070
Ivdel’Russia 4,4262,750
IbizaSpain 3,2682,031
IspartaTurkey 1,358844
IstanbulTurkey 1,7331,077
IzmirTurkey 1,511939
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6891,671
IzmailUkraine 2,2171,378
Imperial, NeUsa 11,2536,993
Independence, KsUsa 11,2226,973
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,2765,764
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3836,452
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7896,705
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,1786,325
Inverness, FlUsa 10,7716,693
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6286,604
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0596,251
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,5395,927
IsokaZambia 3,9792,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -