Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6362,260
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7392,324
JuninArgentina 11,8997,394
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4206,475
JacobinaBrazil 8,9075,535
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3055,161
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1495,064
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7916,084
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7466,056
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5986,586
JiuquanChina 6,2103,859
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1267,535
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3566,435
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5106,531
JoensuuFinland 4,1202,560
JokioinenFinland 3,9702,467
JyvskylFinland 4,1172,559
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1084,417
JulianehbGreenland 6,9354,309
JagdalpurIndia 5,0963,167
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7355,428
JerusalemIsrael 731454
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1097,525
JosNigeria 3,0631,903
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6623,519
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6573,515
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5432,202
JhelumPakistan 4,0322,506
JiwaniPakistan 2,9181,813
JuliacaPeru 12,0087,462
JakutskRussia 7,8594,883
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5421,580
JenisejskRussia 5,8403,629
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7146,036
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3315,798
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2193,864
JeddahSaudi Arabia 794493
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,413878
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,7823,593
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8572,397
JubaSudan 2,3161,439
JokkmokkSweden 4,6382,882
JönköpingSweden 3,8592,398
Jonkoping ASweden 3,8592,398
JendoubaTunisia 2,5651,594
JerbaTunisia 2,2991,429
JerseyUk 3,9832,475
JaltaUkraine 2,0961,303
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1666,939
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8436,738
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6536,620
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6116,594
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,8356,112
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5966,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -