Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6262,254
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2872,043
KhostAfghanistan 3,6832,289
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6302,256
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5987,829
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3227,035
KlagenfurtAustria 2,8421,766
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0991,304
KandiBenin 3,5202,187
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1226,911
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4985,902
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5005,904
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1656,938
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1356,298
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4435,868
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4085,846
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2855,770
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2275,112
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1875,709
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2982,671
KashiChina 4,2882,665
KunmingChina 6,9424,314
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8262,378
KhargaEgypt 218136
KosseirEgypt 164102
KajaaniFinland 4,3092,678
KuopioFinland 4,1562,583
KuusamoFinland 4,4882,789
KarlsruheGermany 3,3382,075
KasselGermany 3,4642,152
KonstanzGermany 3,1971,987
KumasiGhana 4,2042,613
KalamataGreece 1,6211,007
KerkiraGreece 1,9551,215
Kythira IslandGreece 1,497930
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1154,421
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0433,755
KankanGuinea 4,7302,939
KindiaGuinea 5,0963,167
KissidougouGuinea 4,8553,017
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,7449,162
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1455,061
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1465,062
KeszthelyHungary 2,7131,686
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5793,467
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6163,490
KotaIndia 4,3142,681
KozhikodeIndia 4,7922,978
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5806,575
KermanIran 2,4321,511
KermanshahIran 1,6901,050
Khoram AbadIran 1,7341,077
KilkennyIreland 4,4732,780
KingstonJamaica 10,9846,826
KagoshimaJapan 9,2295,735
KanazawaJapan 9,4725,886
KaruizawaJapan 9,6345,987
KatsuuraJapan 9,8396,114
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6986,026
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4405,866
KobeJapan 9,4585,878
KochiJapan 9,3815,829
KofuJapan 9,6726,010
KumagayaJapan 9,7106,034
KumamotoJapan 9,1815,705
KumejimaJapan 9,1485,685
KureJapan 9,2655,757
KushiroJapan 9,6776,014
KutchanJapan 9,4315,861
KyotoJapan 9,4835,893
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9743,091
KitaleKenya 2,7531,710
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,555967
KufraLibya 962598
KaunasLithuania 3,3282,068
KlaipedaLithuania 3,4732,158
KybartaiLithuania 3,3222,064
KarongaMalawi 3,9632,463
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6674,764
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0575,628
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7414,810
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7864,838
KuantanMalaysia 7,8744,893
KuchingMalaysia 8,6975,404
KayesMali 4,7532,954
KeniebaMali 4,8032,984
KidalMali 3,3222,064
KitaMali 4,6182,870
KoutiaMali 4,2572,645
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8298,593
KisinevMoldova 2,3961,489
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6394,747
KhatgalMongolia 6,2653,893
KhovdMongolia 5,6343,501
KhujirtMongolia 6,4764,024
KhutagMongolia 6,4524,009
KenitraMorocco 3,8792,411
KalewaMyanmar 6,1843,843
KathaMyanmar 6,3533,948
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1214,425
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2353,875
KengtungMyanmar 6,7694,207
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2383,876
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0123,736
KathmanduNepal 5,1973,229
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0579,357
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0159,952
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,35610,163
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,17110,049
KarioiNew Zealand 16,24210,093
KawerauNew Zealand 16,37410,175
KopuaNew Zealand 16,28810,122
KanoNigeria 2,9521,834
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8005,468
KarasjokNorway 4,8933,040
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5392,821
KristiansandNorway 4,1012,549
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,5482,826
KhasabOman 2,3511,461
KarachiPakistan 3,4392,137
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4532,146
KhanpurPakistan 3,7562,334
KhuzdarPakistan 3,3672,092
KororPalau 10,8206,724
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,8421,766
KlodzkoPoland 3,0781,913
KoszalinPoland 3,4532,146
KrakowPoland 2,9311,822
KalakanRussia 7,3254,552
KaliningradRussia 3,3812,101
KamenskoeRussia 9,3835,831
KandalaksaRussia 4,6152,868
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8323,002
KazanRussia 3,6002,237
KemRussia 4,3702,716
KerchRussia 2,2191,379
KhabarovskRussia 8,7495,437
KirenskRussia 6,7604,201
KirovRussia 3,8982,422
KljuciRussia 9,6776,013
KolpasevRussia 5,3183,305
KorfRussia 9,5575,939
KostromaRussia 3,6222,251
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6394,747
KotlasRussia 4,0942,544
KrasnodarRussia 2,2291,385
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7102,306
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9852,477
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8303,623
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2203,865
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4092,119
KurganRussia 4,2382,634
KurskRussia 2,9161,812
KyraRussia 7,1144,421
KigaliRwanda 3,0851,917
KoldaSenegal 5,1723,214
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9903,101
KosiceSlovakia 2,7471,707
KimberleySouth Africa 6,1153,800
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6925,402
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4313,375
KadugliSudan 1,6611,032
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 797495
KassalaSudan 1,198744
KhartoumSudan 1,120696
KostiSudan 1,390864
KalmarSweden 3,6852,290
KaresuandoSweden 4,8042,985
KarlstadSweden 4,0432,512
KristianstadSweden 3,6932,295
KamishliSyria 1,500932
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0414,375
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4714,643
Khon KaenThailand 7,2664,515
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2044,476
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2564,509
KairouanTunisia 2,4231,506
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,385861
KarsTurkey 1,9131,189
KastamonuTurkey 1,7481,086
KayseriTurkey 1,476917
KonyaTurkey 1,367850
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0371,887
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0211,877
KinlossUk 4,5582,832
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7181,689
KievUkraine 2,7561,713
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4301,510
KirovogradUkraine 2,5411,579
KlepininoUkraine 2,2261,383
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5331,574
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9211,815
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4871,545
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1646,316
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,1566,932
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9676,815
Keene, NhUsa 9,1895,710
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1456,304
Kenton, OkUsa 11,6477,238
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0286,853
Kimball, NeUsa 11,3617,060
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,5966,584
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4277,101
Kinston, NcUsa 10,0886,269
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0247,472
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,4846,515
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7276,666
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,6435,992
KabompoZambia 4,4632,773
KabweZambia 4,4852,787
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,4792,783
KafirondaZambia 4,2852,662
KaomaZambia 4,5812,847
KasamaZambia 3,9942,482
KasempaZambia 4,4222,748
KawambwaZambia 3,9642,463
KaroiZimbabwe 4,7382,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -