Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3982,111
LuandaAngola 4,3792,721
LuenaAngola 4,3892,727
La PlataArgentina 11,6577,244
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8407,357
La RiojaArgentina 12,2357,603
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0967,517
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2158,212
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4737,130
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8488,605
LavertonAustralia 13,5898,444
LearmonthAustralia 10,2576,374
LongreachAustralia 13,1718,184
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1718,184
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7909,191
Low HeadAustralia 13,8088,580
LinzAustria 2,9831,854
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6222,872
LerwickUk 4,6222,872
La PazBolivia 11,8587,369
LavrasBrazil 9,8686,132
LencoisBrazil 9,0685,635
LinharesBrazil 9,3195,791
LondrinaBrazil 10,5436,551
LomBulgaria 2,1911,362
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1806,326
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7326,048
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1815,705
Langara, BcCanada 11,0236,850
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6155,975
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9676,815
London, OnCanada 9,8226,103
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0354,993
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8686,132
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2036,962
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7502,952
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6567,865
LanzhouChina 6,7454,191
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7113,549
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1436,924
LimonCosta Rica 12,0187,468
LarnacaCyprus 1,027638
LimassolCyprus 1,003623
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1902,604
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7742,346
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,9162,433
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2426,364
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3396,425
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3026,402
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3446,428
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2087,586
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3947,702
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3847,695
Laucala BayFiji 16,39510,188
LappeenrantaFinland 3,9492,454
Le MansFrance 3,7602,336
LilleFrance 3,7432,326
LyonFrance 3,3252,066
LambarnGabon 3,8002,361
LastourvilleGabon 3,6472,266
LibrevilleGabon 3,7562,334
LeipzigGermany 3,3372,074
LindenbergGermany 3,3382,075
LamiaGreece 1,7571,092
LarissaGreece 1,8241,134
LemnosGreece 1,7331,077
LimnosGreece 1,7301,075
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6405,991
LabeGuinea 4,9793,094
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,5589,047
La CeibaHonduras 12,0207,470
La MesaHonduras 12,1327,539
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3902,728
LudhianaIndia 4,2472,639
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2051,370
LatinaItaly 2,5331,574
LatronicoItaly 2,2281,385
LecceItaly 2,1091,310
LodwarKenya 2,5271,570
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0684,392
LiepajaLatvia 3,5522,207
LaukuvaLithuania 3,4362,135
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,5032,177
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0801,293
LabuanMalaysia 9,0075,597
LuqaMalta 2,0711,287
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6716,010
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,1878,194
LashioMyanmar 6,5314,058
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,8169,828
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,6079,698
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9649,920
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7169,766
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,19210,062
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8829,869
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,14610,034
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,14610,034
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,14610,034
LagosNigeria 3,7712,343
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,3712,716
LillehammerNorway 4,2812,660
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0912,542
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1196,910
LimaPeru 12,5547,801
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4795,890
LisbonPortugal 4,1552,582
LeninbadRussia 3,7792,348
LevsiRussia 4,5482,826
LungiSierra Leone 5,2003,231
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,7831,729
LanzaroteSpain 4,5612,834
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,6902,293
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,1091,932
LuganoSwitzerland 3,0901,920
LatakiaSyria 1,135705
LampangThailand 6,8694,268
LoeiThailand 7,1214,425
Lop BuriThailand 7,1184,423
LomeTogo 3,9822,475
LeemingUk 4,2402,635
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6222,872
London, EnglandUk 3,9962,483
London-GatwickUk 3,9732,469
LynehamUk 4,0972,546
L’VovUkraine 2,7891,733
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4751,538
LozovajaUkraine 2,6021,617
LubnyUkraine 2,7051,681
LuckUkraine 2,8501,771
LuganskUkraine 2,6091,621
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4086,467
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6036,589
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4567,119
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5517,178
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7876,703
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,2595,754
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6177,219
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0176,846
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8287,350
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4506,494
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4377,107
Langdon, NdUsa 10,3826,451
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4227,098
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1937,577
Larned, KsUsa 11,3287,040
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,5637,185
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3667,684
Laurel, MdUsa 9,7756,075
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,0046,838
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,1185,666
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,7536,682
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9536,806
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9416,799
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,3306,419
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5386,548
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,3276,417
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7576,685
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1006,276
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4427,110
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,9955,589
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9416,799
Lexington, VaUsa 10,0286,231
Libby, MtUsa 11,1946,956
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9666,815
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8496,120
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,6256,602
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1446,925
Llano, TxUsa 11,8887,387
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3087,027
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7207,904
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7017,892
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7197,904
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0497,487
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,0286,231
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4516,495
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0406,860
Loup City, NeUsa 11,0616,873
Lowville, NyUsa 9,3915,836
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8567,367
Luling, TxUsa 11,8997,394
Lusk, WyUsa 11,2326,980
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,0376,237
LivingstoneZambia 4,8933,040
LundaziZambia 4,2212,623
LusakaZambia 4,5922,853
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,5812,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -