Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2502,019
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4802,163
MilianaAlgeria 3,1201,939
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,0603,145
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7578,549
Malarg EArgentina 12,6837,882
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7697,935
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7497,301
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9377,418
MendozaArgentina 12,5387,791
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5317,787
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4427,110
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5778,437
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6179,083
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7266,665
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8736,757
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5928,446
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6078,455
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2778,251
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2438,229
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6057,833
MuharraqBahrain 1,7941,115
MinskBelarus 3,1701,970
MogilevBelarus 3,1531,959
MaunBotswana 5,1753,216
MacapaBrazil 9,3805,829
MacauBrazil 8,2125,103
MaceioBrazil 8,3705,201
MachadoBrazil 9,9746,198
ManausBrazil 10,4316,482
MarabaBrazil 9,4545,875
MaringaBrazil 10,6156,596
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7826,079
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3325,799
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7555,440
MonteiroBrazil 8,4035,222
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5245,918
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3815,208
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9805,580
MamfeCameroon 3,3352,073
MarouaCameroon 2,5771,601
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4365,243
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2835,769
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,9336,794
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0366,236
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1636,937
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8586,748
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3467,050
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5185,293
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,6475,373
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1535,688
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1795,704
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6196,599
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2735,763
Morden, MbCanada 10,3716,445
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,5795,953
MoundouChad 2,5911,610
MatecanaColombia 11,6027,210
MoroniComoros 4,3092,678
MosnovCzech Republic 2,9521,834
MarstalDenmark 3,7162,309
Melville HallDominica 9,6556,000
MichesDominican Republic 10,2166,349
MocaDominican Republic 10,3316,420
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3876,455
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4086,468
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2956,398
MilagroEcuador 12,3397,668
MinyaEgypt 332206
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5312,194
MassawaEritrea 1,319820
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0313,126
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,9542,457
MarseilleFrance 3,1751,973
MontpellierFrance 3,2712,032
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5055,907
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,73611,643
MakokouGabon 3,5102,181
MayumbaGabon 4,0142,494
MitzicGabon 3,5792,224
MkamboGabon 3,4012,113
MoandaGabon 3,6722,282
MouilaGabon 3,8502,392
MagdeburgGermany 3,4352,134
MunichGermany 3,1091,932
MünsterGermany 3,6052,240
MethoniGreece 1,6211,007
MilosGreece 1,456905
MitiliniGreece 1,595991
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,600994
MacentaGuinea 4,8453,011
MamouGuinea 5,0033,109
Midway IslandHawaii 13,2158,212
MiskolcHungary 2,7041,680
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,6242,873
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6162,868
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1792,597
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1123,177
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1486,306
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1866,951
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4334,619
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1807,569
MashhadIran 2,8121,747
Malin HeadIreland 4,6182,870
M. CalamitaItaly 2,7781,726
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1991,366
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1291,323
MilanItaly 3,0321,884
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,0781,913
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,7041,680
ManIvory Coast 4,7182,932
MaebashiJapan 9,6716,010
MaizuruJapan 9,4275,858
MakurazakiJapan 9,2225,730
MatsueJapan 9,2465,745
MatsumotoJapan 9,5955,962
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3035,781
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5715,947
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6077,213
MishimaJapan 9,7326,048
MitoJapan 9,7816,078
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8346,111
MiyakoJapan 9,7056,031
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0815,643
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2665,758
MiyazakiJapan 9,2845,769
MombetsuJapan 9,5255,919
MoriokaJapan 9,6435,993
MuroranJapan 9,4805,891
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4495,871
MutsuJapan 9,5565,938
Ma’AnJordan 584363
MafraqJordan 820510
MombasaKenya 3,3842,103
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6882,913
MaseruLesotho 6,1403,815
MonroviaLiberia 5,0513,139
MisratahLibya 1,8661,160
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,8283,000
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,0143,115
MananjaryMadagascar 5,4793,405
MorondavaMadagascar 5,2623,270
MakhangaMalawi 4,6992,920
MangochiMalawi 4,4682,776
MwmosaMalawi 4,6532,892
MzimbaMalawi 4,1772,596
MzuzuMalawi 4,1302,567
MalaccaMalaysia 7,8524,879
MersingMalaysia 8,0014,972
MiriMalaysia 8,9265,546
MaleMaldives 4,9613,083
MenakaMali 3,3422,077
MoptiMali 4,0232,500
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,2558,858
MazatlanMexico 13,0208,091
MeridaMexico 11,9197,407
Mexico CityMexico 12,7957,951
MonterreyMexico 12,3987,704
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,9268,032
MaantyMongolia 6,8264,242
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7594,200
MatadMongolia 7,4334,619
MurenMongolia 6,2683,895
MarrakechMorocco 4,0072,490
MeknesMorocco 3,7782,348
MideltMorocco 3,6982,298
MaputoMozambique 5,7363,565
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,5982,857
MandalayMyanmar 6,4003,977
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4123,985
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0144,359
MindatMyanmar 6,2083,858
MonywaMyanmar 6,3013,916
MyeikMyanmar 7,0144,359
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4213,990
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,6202,250
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,6259,710
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,26410,107
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5029,633
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,36210,168
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,18210,056
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9899,936
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,9949,939
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,9929,938
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6969,754
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,9049,883
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1937,577
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1917,576
MagariaNiger 2,8601,777
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5701,597
MaradiNiger 3,0001,864
MaiduguriNigeria 2,5691,596
MakurdiNigeria 3,2452,016
MinnaNigeria 3,2862,042
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7255,422
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,7042,923
MajisOman 2,4121,499
MasirahOman 2,7291,696
Muscat  Oman 2,5931,611
MultanPakistan 3,8202,374
MurreePakistan 4,0042,488
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5707,811
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3617,060
MoyobambaPeru 12,2667,622
MactanPhilippines 9,6385,989
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1435,682
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1492,579
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,3932,108
MagadanRussia 8,9945,589
MahackalaRussia 2,3501,460
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3363,316
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3373,317
MarkovoRussia 9,3285,796
MinusinskRussia 5,7153,551
MogocaRussia 7,5454,688
MoscowRussia 3,3772,099
MurmanskRussia 4,8132,991
MadinahSaudi Arabia 715444
MatamSenegal 4,8853,036
MogadishuSomalia 2,9561,837
MadridSpain 3,7232,314
Madrid (b)Spain 3,7322,319
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0761,911
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7172,310
MelillaSpain 3,5592,212
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4202,125
MalakalSudan 1,7961,116
MbabaneSwaziland 5,7853,595
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,2452,016
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,6794,150
Mae SariangThailand 6,7164,174
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8334,246
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4544,632
MalatyaTurkey 1,506936
MersinTurkey 1,251777
MuglaTurkey 1,348838
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,2262,626
ManstonUk 3,8942,420
MeloUruguay 11,2306,978
MercedesUruguay 11,6027,210
MontevideoUruguay 11,5097,152
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,6636,626
Madison, FlUsa 10,7236,663
Madison, InUsa 10,3466,429
Madison, NeUsa 10,8906,767
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3446,428
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,1276,915
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1726,321
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,8036,713
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4046,465
Marion, InUsa 10,2796,387
Marion, NcUsa 10,3276,417
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9956,211
Marshall, TxUsa 11,4537,117
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,8496,120
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,1336,297
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,0846,266
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0317,476
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6506,618
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,6226,601
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,2186,971
Medford, WiUsa 10,2606,376
Mellette, SdUsa 10,7596,686
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9666,815
Mena, ArUsa 11,2446,987
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0686,878
Mexia, TxUsa 11,6647,248
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8146,720
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,8396,736
Midland, TxUsa 12,0207,469
Milan, MnUsa 10,5966,584
Milbank, SdUsa 10,6146,595
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,9796,822
Milford, DeUsa 9,6285,983
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,5946,583
Millen, GaUsa 10,5266,541
Millport, OhUsa 9,9396,176
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,1675,696
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2676,380
Minden, NeUsa 11,0856,889
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,4476,492
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4846,515
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2827,011
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1456,926
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5396,549
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6036,589
Monroe, NcUsa 10,2866,392
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,5966,584
Montgomery AlUsa 10,8976,771
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8357,355
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,5715,948
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,0116,221
Morganton, NcUsa 10,3276,417
Moro, OrUsa 11,7177,281
Morris, MnUsa 10,5176,535
Morrison, IlUsa 10,4796,511
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,1906,332
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,9476,181
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6396,611
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0116,221
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,0735,638
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6886,642
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,6566,622
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1476,306
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,2787,008
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,4506,494
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9126,781
MaracayVenezuela 10,5336,545
MaturinVenezuela 10,1216,289
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8746,757
MeridaVenezuela 10,9616,812
MagoyeZambia 4,6662,900
MansaZambia 4,1102,554
MbalaZambia 3,8412,387
MfuweZambia 4,3312,691
MisamfuZambia 3,9812,474
MonguZambia 4,6662,900
MpikaZambia 4,1802,598
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,3722,717
Mt MakuluZambia 4,6092,864
MumbwaZambia 4,5692,839
MwinilungaZambia 4,2562,645
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,0903,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -