Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6182,248
NeuquenArgentina 12,6587,866
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9307,414
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6049,697
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6447,857
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0528,732
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0088,083
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6346,608
NatitingouBenin 3,7112,306
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7006,028
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8751,787
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2262,005
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9094,915
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3777,070
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1505,065
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5955,341
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7506,058
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5096,531
North Bay, OnCanada 9,5025,905
N’DjamenaChad 2,3871,483
NanchangChina 8,0605,009
NanjingChina 8,1895,089
NanningChina 7,5604,698
NicosiaCyprus 1,056656
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6562,272
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2686,381
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4616,501
NegeleEthiopia 2,3761,477
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,28010,117
NandiFiji 16,28010,117
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0962,545
NancyFrance 3,4372,136
NantesFrance 3,8392,386
NiceFrance 3,0491,895
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4822,164
NurembergGermany 3,2382,012
NurnbergGermany 3,2402,014
NaxosGreece 1,447899
NanortalikGreenland 6,8934,284
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8984,286
NordGreenland 6,5664,080
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,1914,469
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7702,964
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7342,942
New DelhiIndia 4,3902,728
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3971,490
NaganoJapan 9,5895,959
NagasakiJapan 9,1145,664
NagoJapan 9,2415,742
NagoyaJapan 9,5745,949
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2345,738
NaraJapan 9,5085,908
NazeJapan 9,2925,774
NemuroJapan 9,7376,051
NiigataJapan 9,5865,957
NikkoJapan 9,6866,019
NobeokaJapan 9,2735,762
NairobiKenya 3,0301,883
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,47810,240
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3232,686
NidaLithuania 3,4302,131
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,6532,892
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,4183,367
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,1482,578
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,2942,668
NaraMali 4,3092,678
NioroMali 4,5122,804
NemaMauritania 4,2492,640
NouakchottMauritania 5,0633,146
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3249,522
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,35810,165
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0059,946
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,22910,085
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1937,577
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4041,494
NiameyNiger 3,4632,152
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8663,024
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0643,147
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0103,735
NawabshahPakistan 3,5542,209
NokkundiPakistan 2,9831,854
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4297,102
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1495,685
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8653,023
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6034,725
NikolaevRussia 2,3761,477
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8575,504
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,9886,207
NizneangarskRussia 6,8664,267
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2013,854
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,5882,851
NovgorodRussia 3,6542,271
NovosibirskRussia 5,1943,228
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4963,415
No. 6Sudan 547340
NyalaSudan 1,7231,070
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4254,614
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0334,370
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3224,550
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9754,334
NarathiwatThailand 7,6094,728
NigdeTurkey 1,380857
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5321,574
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4411,517
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,1276,293
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,1276,293
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6416,612
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3167,032
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0936,893
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,1705,698
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,5045,906
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,8706,133
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5326,545
New London, WiUsa 10,2176,349
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3247,037
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3447,049
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,5606,562
New YorkUsa 9,4425,867
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,4465,870
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,4485,871
Newark, NjUsa 9,4715,885
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9386,176
Newberry, ScUsa 10,4546,496
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,2857,013
Newnan, GaUsa 10,7456,677
Newport, TnUsa 10,4016,463
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8646,130
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,8386,114
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,9166,783
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9807,445
North Loup, NeUsa 11,0046,838
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,1716,941
Norton, KsUsa 11,2246,975
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,0356,236
NdolaZambia 4,3222,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -