Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3542,084
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1631,966
OranArgentina 11,7607,308
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3216,414
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4607,743
OstendeBelgium 3,7982,360
ObidosBrazil 9,9226,166
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8752,408
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3165,789
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3175,789
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1108,146
OdenseDenmark 3,7652,340
OtavaloEcuador 12,0887,512
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,76310,417
OuluFinland 4,3972,733
OroomiehIran 1,7681,099
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7261,694
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6072,863
ObihiroJapan 9,6015,966
OfunatoJapan 9,7206,040
OitaJapan 9,2375,740
OkayamaJapan 9,3555,813
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2675,758
OmaezakiJapan 9,7046,030
OmuJapan 9,4865,895
OnahamaJapan 9,7816,078
OsakaJapan 9,4835,893
OshimaJapan 9,7876,082
OtaruJapan 9,4345,862
OwaseJapan 9,5715,948
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9012,424
OujoaMorocco 3,4592,150
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3609,545
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,21110,073
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,6599,731
OphirNew Zealand 15,6219,707
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,42410,206
OtautauNew Zealand 15,4709,613
OcotalNicaragua 12,1167,529
OrlandNorway 4,5502,827
OsloNorway 4,1682,590
OhotskRussia 8,6475,373
OkhotskRussia 8,6475,373
OlekminskRussia 7,4244,614
OlenekRussia 6,9484,318
OmskRussia 4,6352,880
OnegaRussia 4,2692,653
OrenburgRussia 3,4542,147
OymyakonRussia 8,4295,238
OviedoSpain 3,9962,483
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3812,722
Orkney IslandsUk 4,6132,867
OdessaUkraine 2,3151,439
OvrucUkraine 2,8711,784
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,4906,518
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,9476,803
Oakland, MdUsa 9,9216,165
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7497,301
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1296,294
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,2895,773
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,4507,115
Olathe, KsUsa 11,0046,838
Olivia, MnUsa 10,5596,561
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5757,193
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,8806,761
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,8826,762
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4836,514
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7516,681
Orono, MeUsa 8,8745,514
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2316,358
Oswego, NyUsa 9,4815,891
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4756,509
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,0046,838
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5816,575
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0246,229
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2446,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -