Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,26910,731
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4584,013
ParanaArgentina 11,7557,304
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3727,067
PehuajoArgentina 12,0327,477
PergaminoArgentina 11,8457,360
PigeArgentina 12,1347,540
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0527,489
PosadasArgentina 11,1656,938
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5547,180
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6307,848
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6217,222
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8996,773
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5876,579
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5923,475
ParakouBenin 3,6562,272
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4535,253
ParacatuBrazil 9,8326,110
ParanaBrazil 9,6866,019
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4066,466
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3636,439
ParintinsBrazil 10,0786,263
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6125,351
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8856,764
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8706,133
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8095,474
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5955,341
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2445,744
PeixeBrazil 9,7286,045
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8125,476
PicosBrazil 8,7875,460
PiraiBrazil 9,8426,116
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9616,190
PompeuBrazil 9,7616,066
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9216,786
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5855,956
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6706,630
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0886,890
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8646,751
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6666,007
PosseBrazil 9,6245,980
PlevenBulgaria 2,1041,307
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9721,225
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6784,771
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4836,514
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5615,320
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2226,973
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3905,835
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5625,942
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7946,086
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3877,076
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0665,012
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3027,023
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3226,414
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3676,442
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8586,747
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9786,822
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4036,465
ParronChile 12,7437,918
Puerto AysenChile 13,1728,185
Puerto MonttChile 13,1308,159
Punta ArenasChile 13,1478,170
PingbianChina 7,7244,800
PeralesColombia 11,5657,187
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7246,664
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1877,573
PragueCzech Republic 3,1431,953
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5156,534
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3046,403
PoloDominican Republic 10,4706,506
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3146,409
PichilingueEcuador 12,2747,627
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3717,687
PuyoEcuador 12,1447,547
Port-SaidEgypt 625389
ParisFrance 3,6772,285
PerpignanFrance 3,3082,055
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1335,675
Port-GentilGabon 3,9012,424
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2598,239
PotsdamGermany 3,3962,111
PatrasGreece 1,7371,080
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5274,677
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7804,213
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6415,991
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5526,557
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7797,319
PecsHungary 2,6011,616
PambanIndia 5,2263,247
PuneIndia 4,2952,669
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8284,864
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6705,388
PadovaItaly 2,8751,787
Paganella MountainItaly 2,9801,852
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2871,421
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3071,433
PantelleriaItaly 2,3201,442
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9231,817
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6631,655
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,6671,657
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5161,563
PiacenzaItaly 2,9671,844
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8411,766
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,7781,726
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4871,546
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2821,418
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5711,598
PrizziItaly 2,2561,402
PakseLaos 7,6174,733
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5064,665
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7543,575
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7933,600
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1038,143
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2261,384
PatheinMyanmar 6,4544,011
PutaoMyanmar 6,3663,956
PyiMyanmar 6,4233,991
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1739,429
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,29910,129
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,22810,084
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,22810,084
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,26610,108
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8337,353
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5842,227
PohangNorth Korea 8,9185,542
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4955,279
PadidanPakistan 3,5242,190
PanjgurPakistan 3,1241,942
ParachinarPakistan 3,6992,299
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0831,916
PeshawarPakistan 3,8402,386
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9098,022
PilarParaguay 11,3577,057
PiscoPeru 12,5387,791
PiuraPeru 12,5907,824
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7917,327
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1455,683
PoznanPoland 3,2582,025
PrzemyslPoland 2,8161,750
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0512,518
PortalegrePortugal 4,0172,496
Porto Portugal 4,1542,581
PavelecRussia 3,1731,972
PecoraRussia 4,7172,931
PermRussia 4,0382,509
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8226,104
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0212,499
PjatigorskRussia 2,2461,396
PoronajskRussia 9,2235,731
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3151,439
Providenja BayRussia 9,7516,060
PskovRussia 3,5912,232
PodorSenegal 5,0143,116
PopradSlovakia 2,8161,750
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6764,148
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,7383,565
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1821,977
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3493,324
Port SudanSudan 820510
ParamariboSuriname 9,5145,912
PiteňSweden 4,4802,784
PalmyraSyria 1,124698
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,08111,857
PhetchabunThailand 7,1044,414
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0024,351
PhraeThailand 6,9394,312
PhuketThailand 7,1984,473
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1774,460
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2234,488
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1614,450
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8986,151
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1642,588
PoltavaUkraine 2,6661,656
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4507,115
PradoUruguay 11,5107,152
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4147,093
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Pana, IlUsa 10,5956,584
Paoli, InUsa 10,4146,472
Paris, IlUsa 10,4806,512
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,3966,460
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1906,954
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4277,101
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4787,133
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,2697,003
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9886,828
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5767,193
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0796,884
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5436,551
Perry, OkUsa 11,3637,061
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5965,963
Philo, OhUsa 10,0726,259
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4597,742
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,8836,763
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1656,938
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,3306,419
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,6926,644
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9156,161
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,4425,867
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,1545,689
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9676,815
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6027,210
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,3306,419
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4756,509
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9526,806
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4717,128
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6227,222
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,5145,912
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4717,128
Portage, WiUsa 10,2616,377
Portland, MaineUsa 9,0355,614
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7067,274
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4616,501
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2506,991
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2626,998
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,7606,065
Princeton, InUsa 10,6206,599
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2155,726
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6227,222
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7536,682
PetaukeZambia 4,4422,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -