Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8267,349
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5807,196
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1367,541
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0238,093
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6687,251
RosarioArgentina 11,8257,348
RichmondAustralia 14,0528,732
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7748,559
RecifeBrazil 8,2065,099
RemansoBrazil 8,9815,581
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5317,165
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7916,084
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5506,556
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2506,369
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7696,692
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,0076,219
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5686,567
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5726,570
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2485,125
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0286,853
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9175,541
RuoqiangChina 5,3323,313
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2817,010
RandersDenmark 3,8752,408
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4686,505
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2776,386
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,25510,101
RumipambaEcuador 12,1847,571
Ras ElnakbEgypt 481299
Ras NsranyEgypt 306190
Ras-SedrEgypt 435270
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2825,768
RostockGermany 3,5962,234
RhodesGreece 1,271790
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6243,495
ReykhólarIceland 5,8333,625
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7673,584
RamsarIran 2,1091,310
RashtIran 2,0551,277
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3982,733
RadicofaniItaly 2,7001,678
Resia PassItaly 3,0531,897
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7291,696
RivoltoItaly 2,8541,773
Rolle PassItaly 2,9481,832
RomeItaly 2,5881,608
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5951,612
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,8191,752
RumoiJapan 9,4325,861
RigaLatvia 3,5452,203
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,3962,110
RodriguesMauritius 6,0373,751
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2313,872
RabatMorocco 3,8932,419
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5944,097
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,0453,135
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0379,965
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9009,880
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8769,866
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,21310,075
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,36210,168
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,34110,154
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,5889,687
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,26210,105
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,51710,264
RivasNicaragua 12,1937,577
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5912,231
RebolyRussia 4,2462,638
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4801,541
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,415879
RagaSudan 2,0521,275
RashadSudan 1,545960
RenkSudan 1,548962
RumbekSudan 2,1221,319
RanongThailand 7,1234,427
Roi EtThailand 7,3694,579
RizeTurkey 1,8541,152
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1881,981
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3661,471
RomnyUkraine 2,7911,735
RovnoUkraine 2,8271,756
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3251,445
RochaUruguay 11,3347,043
Racine, WiUsa 10,2756,385
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,0956,273
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,0566,870
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,0566,871
Reading, PaUsa 9,6195,978
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2517,613
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2466,988
Redding, CaUsa 12,2177,592
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6507,861
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2267,598
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3456,428
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,8896,145
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,8896,145
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,0956,273
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4786,511
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,5805,953
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,7536,682
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3966,460
Rockville, InUsa 10,4146,471
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,7736,694
Rome, GaUsa 10,6796,636
Roseau, MnUsa 10,2806,388
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9857,447
Roswell, NmUsa 12,0517,489
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,7026,029
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6766,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -