Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2972,049
TiranaAlbania 2,1091,310
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7791,727
TebessaAlgeria 2,5831,605
TimimounAlgeria 3,2141,997
TindoufAlgeria 4,0462,514
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6991,677
TrelewArgentina 12,5447,795
TucumanArgentina 11,9907,451
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0467,486
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0457,485
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4607,743
TibooburraAustralia 13,1428,167
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2688,245
TshaneBotswana 5,6463,509
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5435,930
TarauacaBrazil 11,7457,299
TauaBrazil 8,6275,361
TefeBrazil 10,9126,781
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3665,820
TeresinaBrazil 8,8155,478
TiriosBrazil 9,7666,068
TorresBrazil 10,7026,651
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0235,607
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4646,502
TriunfoBrazil 8,5045,284
TucuruiBrazil 9,4305,860
TuriacuBrazil 8,9025,532
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5965,342
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9266,789
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3796,449
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1146,285
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9586,188
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8246,105
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9686,194
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4885,896
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4337,105
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,6676,007
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,6806,015
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5125,911
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6045,968
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2295,114
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0338,099
TaiyuanChina 7,4564,633
TaoyuanChina 8,6955,403
TengchongChina 6,5334,060
TønderDenmark 3,7902,355
TylstrupDenmark 3,9432,450
TystofteDenmark 3,7202,312
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4476,492
TahrirEgypt 588365
TantaEgypt 593369
TallinEstonia 3,8032,363
TartuEstonia 3,6572,273
TampereFinland 4,0372,509
TurkuFinland 3,9562,458
ToulonFrance 3,1071,931
ToulouseFrance 3,4592,149
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,74611,649
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,67512,226
TchibanGabon 3,9392,448
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1051,308
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,4882,168
TamaleGhana 3,9752,470
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8811,169
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6391,018
TimehriGuyana 9,7906,084
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1577,554
TelaHonduras 12,0767,504
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0453,135
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0453,135
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9186,163
TabrizIran 1,8801,168
TeheranIran 2,0941,301
Tel AvivIsrael 735457
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1801,355
TarvisioItaly 2,8681,782
TermoliItaly 2,4341,513
TorinoItaly 3,1011,927
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,1171,937
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3371,452
TrevicoItaly 2,3481,459
TrevisoItaly 2,8761,787
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,7921,735
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,1071,931
TabouIvory Coast 4,8773,031
TadotsuJapan 9,3615,817
TakadaJapan 9,5705,947
TakamatsuJapan 9,3845,831
TakayamaJapan 9,5435,930
TanegashimaJapan 9,3075,784
TatenoJapan 9,7736,073
TateyamaJapan 9,8136,098
TokushimaJapan 9,4385,865
TokyoJapan 9,7666,069
TomakomaiJapan 9,5035,905
TottoriJapan 9,3395,803
ToyamaJapan 9,5105,909
ToyookaJapan 9,3835,831
TsuJapan 9,5615,942
TsurugaJapan 9,4765,889
TsuyamaJapan 9,3425,805
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7522,332
TripoliLebanon 1,020634
TobrukLibya 1,098682
TripoliLibya 2,0481,273
TelsiaiLithuania 3,4762,160
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,1933,227
TolanaroMadagascar 5,8423,630
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,5823,469
ThyoloMalawi 4,6582,895
TawauMalaysia 9,3195,791
TessalitMali 3,2972,049
TimbuktuMali 3,8202,374
TombMali 3,8202,374
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5952,855
TacubayaMexico 12,7957,951
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,4837,757
TarialanMongolia 6,4003,977
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1273,807
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3743,961
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7044,166
TangierMorocco 3,8302,380
TarfayaMorocco 4,5172,807
TazaMorocco 3,6412,262
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5344,061
TaungooMyanmar 6,5434,066
ThandweMyanmar 6,3493,945
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2949,504
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6859,747
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,32210,143
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,5699,675
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,18610,058
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,23310,087
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,30810,134
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,4689,612
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,23710,090
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,38610,182
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,17010,048
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7729,801
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7669,797
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8529,850
TahouaNiger 3,0951,924
TillaberyNiger 3,4962,172
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7395,430
TromsoNorway 4,9763,092
TrondheimNorway 4,5012,797
ThumraitOman 2,3711,473
TacnaPeru 12,1277,536
TarapotoPeru 12,2297,599
TrujilloPeru 12,5777,815
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6986,026
TorunPoland 3,2632,028
TimisoaraRomania 2,4571,527
TambovRussia 3,1021,927
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4202,126
TaraRussia 4,7892,976
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,3983,355
TermezRussia 3,5032,177
TernejRussia 9,0275,610
TobolskRussia 4,5572,831
TomskRussia 5,3643,333
Tot’MaRussia 3,8932,419
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4672,776
TuapseRussia 2,1281,322
TuraRussia 6,3743,961
TurukhanskRussia 5,8633,644
TaifSaudi Arabia 925575
TortosaSpain 3,4092,118
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4603,393
TokerSudan 957595
TartousSyria 1,069664
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7235,421
TaboraTanzania 3,4202,125
TakThailand 6,8864,279
TrangThailand 7,3364,559
TabligboTogo 3,9332,444
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4155,229
TunisTunisia 2,4611,530
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4691,534
TireeUk 4,6562,894
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,2802,660
TernopilUkraine 2,7221,692
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2857,012
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,7326,669
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,2306,357
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8206,724
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,8596,748
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,8796,760
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,9996,213
Taunton, MaUsa 9,1815,705
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,9886,828
Temple, TxUsa 11,7687,313
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,4007,084
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0366,858
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,0816,265
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6526,620
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0926,271
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8137,341
Topeka, KsUsa 11,0386,859
Towanda, PaUsa 9,5745,949
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7047,273
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,5455,931
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5137,776
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,2767,007
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9216,787
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1996,338
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7762,346
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0706,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -