Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0058,082
UaupesBrazil 10,9816,824
UbatubaBrazil 9,9906,208
UberabaBrazil 10,0606,251
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8946,148
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2973,292
UpernavikGreenland 7,2524,507
UummannaqGreenland 7,1354,434
UdineItaly 2,8511,772
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3321,449
UenoJapan 9,5305,922
UnzendakeJapan 9,1485,685
UrakawaJapan 9,6165,975
UshibukaJapan 9,1545,688
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7256,043
UwajimaJapan 9,3155,788
UkmergeLithuania 3,3542,084
UtenaLithuania 3,3692,093
UlaangomMongolia 5,6883,535
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7714,208
UlgiiMongolia 5,5243,432
UliastaiMongolia 6,0273,745
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6543,514
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0614,388
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9735,576
UfaRussia 3,7412,325
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3013,915
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7764,211
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,4375,864
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8544,259
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6332,879
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7646,067
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1605,071
Ust-OlojRussia 8,8355,490
Umm BeninSudan 1,408875
UmeňSweden 4,3392,696
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5224,674
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2314,494
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,9524,320
UrfaTurkey 1,398868
UsakTurkey 1,480920
Uman’Ukraine 2,5771,601
UzgorodUkraine 2,7101,684
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9186,163
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,0776,262
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4806,512
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1866,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -