Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,0501,274
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1747,565
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9687,437
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2597,618
ViennaAustria 2,8871,794
VitebskBelarus 3,2962,048
VassourasBrazil 9,8096,095
VicosaBrazil 9,6465,994
VitoriaBrazil 9,3945,838
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1505,686
VarnaBulgaria 1,9971,241
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,2975,777
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3547,055
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5806,575
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5516,556
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4177,094
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4547,118
ValdiviaChile 13,1078,145
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0078,083
VallenarChile 12,5347,789
ValparaisoChile 12,7437,919
VanguardiaColombia 11,4287,102
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4767,131
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,9162,433
VestervigDenmark 3,9682,466
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3376,423
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2856,391
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3966,460
VilsandiEstonia 3,7372,322
VaasaFinland 4,2342,631
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,6633,519
VeravalIndia 3,8702,405
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2713,275
ValentiaIreland 4,6262,875
VeniceItaly 2,8551,774
VeronaItaly 2,9321,822
VicenzaItaly 2,9061,806
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,6151,625
ViterboItaly 2,6501,647
VolterraItaly 2,7921,735
VientianeLaos 7,1854,465
VarenaLithuania 3,2482,018
VilniusLithuania 3,2802,038
VeracruzMexico 12,5737,813
VlissingenNetherlands 3,7752,346
VaernesNorway 4,4922,792
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,3942,731
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9723,089
VillarricaParaguay 11,1356,919
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2921,424
VanavaraRussia 6,4343,998
VasileviciRussia 2,9661,843
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4162,122
VerhojanskRussia 7,8204,860
ViljujskRussia 7,4124,606
VitimRussia 7,0084,355
Vize IslandRussia 6,3463,943
VladivostokRussia 8,7855,459
VolgogradRussia 2,7591,714
VologdaRussia 3,7832,351
VoronezRussia 2,9411,828
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,9925,588
VytegraRussia 3,9412,449
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,1672,589
ValenciaSpain 3,4412,138
ValladolidSpain 3,8562,396
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1812,598
VisbySweden 3,7352,321
VanTurkey 1,7381,080
ValleyUk 4,3442,700
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6441,643
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,4237,720
Valdez, AkUsa 10,3636,439
Valentine, NeUsa 11,0186,847
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7047,273
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,8246,726
Vevay, InUsa 10,3676,442
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,2226,973
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9127,402
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,3836,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -