Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7798,562
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1135,042
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1358,784
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4758,373
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0286,853
WoomeraAustralia 12,7137,900
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2737,005
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3635,197
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,7436,055
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3286,418
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3446,428
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,7116,035
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9916,208
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2706,382
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4356,484
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5616,562
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,7429,161
WajimaJapan 9,4495,872
WakamatsuJapan 9,6766,013
WakayamaJapan 9,4795,890
WakkanaiJapan 9,3515,811
WajirKenya 2,7761,725
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7473,571
WindhoekNamibia 5,6213,493
WaihiNew Zealand 16,31410,137
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,39310,187
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,40410,194
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7419,782
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,31910,141
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,21010,073
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,16410,044
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,34510,157
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,13710,028
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,31110,136
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,31110,136
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,35310,162
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,18810,059
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,22210,080
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,15910,042
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,19210,062
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,13210,025
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,13510,026
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,8629,857
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,30410,132
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,23910,091
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,21810,078
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8269,834
WintonNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,20010,067
WarsawPoland 3,1071,931
WroclawPoland 3,1311,945
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6205,356
Wad MedaniSudan 1,256780
Wadi HalfaSudan 450280
WauSudan 2,0591,280
WaddingtonUk 4,1142,557
Waco, TxUsa 11,7197,283
Wake IslandUsa 12,9658,056
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,3067,026
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,8906,767
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,4856,516
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5237,161
Walnut, IlUsa 10,4676,504
Warren, OhUsa 9,9396,176
Warren, PaUsa 9,7396,052
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,7496,679
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,7876,082
Washington, IaUsa 10,6666,628
Washington, InUsa 10,4836,514
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0416,861
Watertown, NyUsa 9,4145,850
Watertown, SdUsa 10,6516,619
Watertown, WiUsa 10,3336,421
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,1186,287
Waverly, OhUsa 10,2066,342
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,6596,623
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,1106,904
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8296,729
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,6697,251
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,3107,028
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,0026,215
West Chester, PaUsa 9,6445,993
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7596,686
West Point, GaUsa 10,7456,677
West Point, NyUsa 9,4425,867
White Hall, IlUsa 10,6836,639
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3476,429
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6197,220
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,2616,997
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,3507,053
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,5485,933
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,8936,148
Williamson, WvUsa 10,2006,338
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,6375,989
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,7226,663
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,6445,993
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,6345,987
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,1246,291
Windsor, IlUsa 10,6176,598
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,1586,312
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,5876,579
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0117,464
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,3306,419
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,3786,449
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2477,611
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,3166,410
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,8926,147
Wooster, OhUsa 10,0166,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -