Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9531,214
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0671,285
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1321,325
YaoundeCameroon 3,3182,062
YokoCameroon 3,1121,934
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7215,419
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7906,084
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4036,465
YanjiChina 8,6175,355
YichangChina 7,5624,699
YinchuanChina 6,8904,282
YiningChina 4,7982,982
YariguiesColombia 11,2997,021
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3176,411
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3246,415
YazdIran 2,2091,373
YakushimaJapan 9,2965,777
YamagataJapan 9,6656,006
YamaguchiJapan 9,1785,703
YokkaichiJapan 9,5555,938
YokohamaJapan 9,7716,072
YonagoJapan 9,2695,760
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8875,523
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0596,872
YeMyanmar 6,8244,240
YolaNigeria 2,8121,747
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8425,495
YurimaguasPeru 12,1757,566
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1152,557
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3305,798
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8481,770
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5437,173
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5176,535
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,3287,040
York, PaUsa 9,7176,038
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9006,152
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,6647,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -