Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9041,805
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,9751,848
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1911,362
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0155,602
ZhengzhouChina 7,6394,747
ZhijiangChina 7,5254,676
ZagrebCroatia 2,6891,671
ZugspitzeGermany 3,0791,913
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7451,084
ZahedanIran 2,8021,741
ZanjanIran 1,9321,201
ZacatecasMexico 12,7887,946
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2354,496
ZinderNiger 2,8061,744
ZhobPakistan 3,6302,256
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6115,972
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6125,973
ZamoscPoland 2,8991,801
Zielona GoraPoland 3,2592,025
ZigalovoRussia 6,5944,097
ZiganskRussia 7,4294,617
ZyryankaRussia 8,5955,341
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,5582,211
ZurichSwitzerland 3,2101,995
ZanzibarTanzania 3,6152,246
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7571,092
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,4691,534
ZitomirUkraine 2,7521,710
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,5631,592
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,6701,659
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1567,554
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,5026,526
ZambeziZambia 4,4812,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -