Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luxor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luxor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luxor with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3502,082
ShkoderAlbania 2,1891,360
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7391,702
SaltaArgentina 11,9397,419
San AntonioArgentina 12,4617,743
San LuisArgentina 12,3287,661
San RafaelArgentina 12,5527,800
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2587,617
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9437,421
SarmientoArgentina 12,9028,017
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0948,758
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0958,759
SalzburgAustria 3,0041,867
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1821,356
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1641,345
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2211,380
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0493,759
SaveBenin 3,7522,332
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4237,099
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3991,491
SalvadorBrazil 8,8225,482
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0676,877
SantaremBrazil 9,8646,130
SantosBrazil 10,1286,294
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1726,321
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7986,089
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4535,253
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6676,629
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1256,913
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9156,161
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8335,489
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2605,754
São PauloBrazil 10,1326,296
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1146,285
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5807,196
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8415,494
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7885,461
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7056,031
SobralBrazil 8,5025,283
SoureBrazil 9,1675,696
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2875,771
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2096,966
SurubimBrazil 8,2705,139
SadovoBulgaria 1,9641,220
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9671,222
SofiaBulgaria 2,0711,287
SiemreapCambodia 7,5004,660
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2675,137
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,9186,785
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6385,368
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1126,905
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2575,131
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5225,296
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5036,527
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8146,099
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2785,144
Scott, SkCanada 10,5696,567
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4435,247
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4965,280
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0395,617
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4625,880
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0476,243
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9816,202
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4966,522
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8606,749
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9894,965
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4425,246
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7136,657
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7186,660
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1835,085
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8242,998
SalCape Verde 5,8143,613
SantiagoChile 12,7237,906
SewellChile 12,7117,899
ShanghaiChina 8,4555,254
ShantouChina 8,3405,182
ShenyangChina 8,2075,100
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7457,298
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1226,911
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1197,531
SibenikCroatia 2,5181,565
SplitCroatia 2,4711,535
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,6012,238
StudsgårdDenmark 3,8862,415
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3156,410
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2706,382
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2446,366
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3216,413
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2306,357
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3286,418
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3716,444
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3756,447
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4256,478
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2106,344
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2566,373
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3446,428
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4026,464
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3226,414
San GabrielEcuador 12,0257,473
SalloumEgypt 982610
Siwa OasisEgypt 813506
SohagEgypt 14188
St. KatrineEgypt 361224
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3547,677
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2557,616
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6552,893
StrasbourgFrance 3,3482,080
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2715,761
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4185,852
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0891,298
SchleswigGermany 3,7272,316
StuttgartGermany 3,2792,037
SamosGreece 1,445898
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6661,036
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,365848
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1114,419
SiguiriGuinea 4,6652,899
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2497,612
SzegedHungary 2,5471,583
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,7861,731
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8423,630
SagarIndia 4,6302,877
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1382,571
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9117,401
SemnanIran 2,2611,405
ShahroudIran 2,4241,506
ShirazIran 2,0041,245
ShannonIreland 4,5772,844
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0211,877
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3541,463
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0631,282
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8951,799
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7851,731
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1491,335
SigonellaItaly 2,1251,321
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7262,937
SagaJapan 9,1255,671
SaigoJapan 9,2305,736
SakaiJapan 9,2555,751
SakataJapan 9,5905,960
SapporoJapan 9,4625,880
SaseboJapan 9,0825,644
SendaiJapan 9,7066,031
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3805,829
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1455,683
ShinjoJapan 9,6345,987
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5685,946
ShirakawaJapan 9,7196,039
ShizuokaJapan 9,6986,027
SumotoJapan 9,4525,874
SuttsuJapan 9,4005,841
SuwaJapan 9,6165,976
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4558,361
SavannakhetLaos 7,4474,628
SiauliaiLithuania 3,4502,144
SiluteLithuania 3,4252,128
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0761,290
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,8283,000
SalimaMalawi 4,3882,727
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2605,754
SibuMalaysia 8,8065,472
SanMali 4,1492,578
SegouMali 4,2762,657
SikassoMali 4,3292,690
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5153,427
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7057,895
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5794,088
SainshandMongolia 7,0704,393
SafiMorocco 4,1192,560
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2262,626
SittweMyanmar 6,1443,818
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,14310,031
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,2502,641
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9123,674
SaiqOman 2,5391,578
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4101,498
SurOman 2,7351,700
SialkotPakistan 4,1082,553
SibbiPakistan 3,4802,162
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2406,984
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,5017,768
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8136,098
SandomierzPoland 2,9371,825
SniezkaPoland 3,1401,951
SuwalkiPoland 3,2652,029
SzczecinPoland 3,4292,131
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1162,558
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5543,451
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9606,189
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,7343,563
Satu MareRomania 2,6071,620
SibiuRomania 2,3651,470
SulinaRomania 2,1821,356
SadrinskRussia 4,1952,607
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8182,373
SalekhardRussia 5,1123,176
SaratovRussia 3,0921,921
SejmcanRussia 8,8395,493
SelagoncyRussia 7,0364,372
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9066,156
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8054,850
SmolenskRussia 3,2342,010
SociRussia 2,0921,300
SortovalaRussia 4,0112,492
SuntarRussia 7,2454,502
SurgutRussia 4,9963,104
SverdlovskRussia 4,1182,559
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2272,627
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7076,032
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9592,460
SeychellesSeychelles 4,1762,595
SingaporeSingapore 8,0695,014
SliacSlovakia 2,8141,748
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6535,377
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3395,182
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8962,421
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,7002,299
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8412,387
SevilleSpain 3,8532,394
SennarSudan 1,351840
ShambatSudan 1,113691
ShendiSudan 1,000622
StenseleSweden 4,5182,807
StockholmSweden 3,9132,432
StorlienSweden 4,4472,764
SundsvallSweden 4,2512,642
SantisSwitzerland 3,1571,962
SongeaTanzania 4,0542,519
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3714,581
SongkhlaThailand 7,4514,630
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0824,401
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2154,484
SurinThailand 7,4014,599
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7942,358
SokodeTogo 3,8122,369
SfaxTunisia 2,3361,452
SousseTunisia 2,3841,482
SamsunTurkey 1,7671,098
SiirtTurkey 1,6161,004
SivasTurkey 1,6161,004
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9561,837
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2842,662
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7282,938
SarataUkraine 2,2781,416
SarnyUkraine 2,8951,799
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1181,316
SumyUkraine 2,8051,743
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2871,421
SaltoUruguay 11,5207,159
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3897,699
Safford, AzUsa 12,3917,700
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,1155,664
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,8336,732
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7276,666
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0286,853
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,5606,562
Salem, InUsa 10,4146,472
Salem, OrUsa 11,7897,326
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7757,317
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9587,431
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,9677,436
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7807,941
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5127,775
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9596,189
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7237,906
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2756,385
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7827,943
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7117,899
Santuck, ScUsa 10,3916,457
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8076,094
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,5116,531
Scott City, KsUsa 11,4477,113
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,2667,001
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4146,472
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4937,142
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5087,151
Sedan, KsUsa 11,2246,975
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3407,047
Selma, AlUsa 10,9626,812
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3695,822
Seymour, InUsa 10,4146,472
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4126,470
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,1796,947
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4247,099
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,8226,725
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,7496,680
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2526,371
Southport, NcUsa 10,1476,306
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7246,664
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0656,254
Spickard, MoUsa 10,8296,729
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3377,045
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3006,401
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6006,587
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0366,858
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5596,561
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,4456,491
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7256,665
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0916,271
Stamford, CtUsa 9,4425,867
State College, PaUsa 9,7326,047
State University, MsUsa 11,0406,860
State University, NmUsa 12,3097,649
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9786,201
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5547,180
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7406,674
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4427,732
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,7356,671
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2715,761
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2446,987
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3766,448
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5837,198
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8786,760
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,9106,780
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,4735,887
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5332,196
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1246,912
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6296,605
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1686,318
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3912,728
SocotraYemen 2,6491,646
SenangaZambia 4,7562,955
SerenjeZambia 4,3342,693
SeshekeZambia 4,8823,034
SolweziZambia 4,2652,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -